Results Championship Show October 2016

bis-group
Best Veteran, Best in Show, Reserve best In Show (& Best Opposite Sex) Best Puppy in Show. [Photo © Karen Bugg]


Judge Mr Mike Gilchrist

Best In Show Philpott’s CH Aradet Expert Timing
Res. Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex Flutter’s AM CH. Ebornorth Never On A Sunday
Best Puppy in Show Leaf’s Skipon Golden Gemma
Best Vet In Show Mance’s CH. Schipdale Orlando
Best Any Other Colour In Show Moore & Noch’s Chadbower Finlay for Blitzstan


Minor Puppy Dog (2, 0 Ab)
1. Mance’s Ryeman Robin
2. Massey’s Ristine Tweedledee

Puppy Dog (3, 1 )
1. Brooks & Davis’ Deakie Donnie Dinnie
2. Massey’s Ristine Tweedledee

Junior Dog (1, 0)
1. Holmes’ Aradet Captain Jack by Dencas

Special Yearling Dog (2, 0)
1. Massey’s Ristine Jack Black
2. Smith’s Ristine Black Sabbath

Post Graduate Dog (3, 1)
1. Jones’ Roopec Dinky Demon
2. Huyton’s Catchwell Do the Dark

Limit Dog (7, 1)
1. Whales’ Aradet Ballroom Dancer at Roshaana
2. Mance’s Mywulf Blue Saphire
3. Moore & Noch’s Chadbower Finlay for Blitzstan
4. Holmes’ Dencas Mirlin
5. Cheatham’s Aradet Action Man ShCM

Open Dog (6, 2)
1. Philpott’s CH. Aradet Expert Timing
2. Fludder’s Aradet Xtra Addition
3. Donaldson’s Aradet Zulu von Zorbaloo
4. Thorne’s CH. Schipdale Lewis

A.O.C. Open Dog (1, 0)
1. Moore & Noch’s Chadbower Finlay for Blitzstan

Veteran Dog (Under 10 years) (1, 0)
1. Fludder’s Aradet Shot In The Dark

Veteran Dog (Over 10 years) (4, 1)
1. Mance’s CH. Schipdale Orlando
2. Wilson’s CH. Aradet Off The Chart at Lyncathmor
3. Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec

Good Citizen Dog (5, 0)
1. Philpott’s CH. Aradet Expert Timing
2. Whales’ Aradet Zeus at Roshaana JW ShCM
3. Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec
4. Jones’ Roopec Dinky Demon
5. Robjohns’ Qwontox Quincy ShCM

Dog Awards:

Dog CC CH Aradet Expert Timing
Res. Dog CC CH. Schipdale Orlando
Best Vet Dog CH. Schipdale Orlando
Best AOC Dog Chadbower Finlay for Blitzstan
Best Puppy Dog Aradet Captain Jack by Dencas (Also Best Minor Puppy Dog)

zorro-bis-best-dog
Dog CC & Best In Show CH. Aradet Expert Timing [Photo © Karen Bugg]

Best Veteran in show Mance's CH. Schipdale Orlando
Best Veteran & Res CC CH Schipdale Orlando [Photo © Karen Bugg]

Best Puppy Dog
Best Puppy Dog Holmes’ Aradet Captain Jack by Dencas [Photo © Karen Bugg]


Minor Puppy Bitch (3, 1 Ab)
1. Leaf’s Skipon Golden Gemma
2. Deats’ Aradet Cygneture Tune

Puppy Bitch (3, 1)
1. Reed-Peck’s Deakie Philamena Byquy
2. Deats’ Aradet Cygneture Tune

Junior Bitch (1, 0)
1. Deats’ Aradet Cygneture Tune

Special Yearling Bitch 0 Entries

Post Graduate Bitch (5, 1)
1. Robjohns’ Aradet Amelia Pond for Qwontox
2. Fegan’s Wagaman Black Raven
3. Wearing’s Aradet Xotic Dancer
4. Moore & Noch’s Daksfina Raven at Blitzstan

Limit Bitch (6, 3)
1. Fellows’ Nocte Amerina at Blackshuck
2. Donaldson’s Zorbaloo Concrete Blonde
3. Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine

Open Bitch (7, 1)
1. Fludder’s AM CH. Ebornorth Never On A Sunday
2. Fegan’s Wagaman Black Magic
3. Hart & Hawkins’ CH. Carissa Last Orders
4. Leaf’s Chadbower Bonnie Rye
5. Manners’ Scipsar Black magic at Roopec

A.O.C. Open Bitch (3, 1)
1. Donaldson’s Zorbaloo Concrete Blonde

Veteran Bitch (Under 10 years) (1, 0)
1. Robjohns’ Ch. Qwontox Quintessential ShCM

Veteran Bitch (Over 10 years) (4, 1)
1. Whales’ CH. Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
2. Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
3. Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest ShCM

Good Citizen Bitch (2, 0)
1. Robjohns’ Aradet Amelia Pond for Qwontox
2. Moore & Noch’s Daksfina Raven at Blitzstan

Bitch Awards

Bitch CC Fludder’s AM CH. Ebornorth Never On A Sunday
Res Bitch CC Whales’ CH. Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
Best Puppy Bitch Leaf’s Skipon Golden Gemma
Best Vet Bitch Whales’ CH. Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
Best AOC Bitch Leaf’s Skipon Golden Gemma

Bitch CC
Bitch CC Fludder’s AM CH. Ebornorth Never On A Sunday [Photo © Karen Bugg]

old-vet-bitch
Best Vet Bitch & Res Bitch CC Whales’ CH. Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana [Photo © Karen Bugg]

Best Puppy in Show
Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Show & Best A.O.C. Bitch Leaf’s Skipon Golden Gemma [Photo © Karen Bugg]

Championship Show Results October 2015

Judge Dr Junusz Opara (Poland)

Best In Show & Best Veteran In Show Morley’s Ch & Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby
Reserve Best In Show, Best Puppy In Show & Best Opposite Sex Deats’ Aradet Black Orchid
Best Minor Puppy In Show Fegan’s Wagaman Black Opium
Best Coloured In Show Peck’s Ch Byquy Lilley The Pink

Dog CC: Morley’s Ch & Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby
Res Dog CC: Wilson’s Ch Aradet Off The Chart at Lyncathmor
Best Puppy Dog: Whales’ Aradet Ballroom Dancer at Roshaana
Best Veteran Dog: Morley’s Ch & Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby

Bitch CC: Deats’ Aradet Black Orchid
Res Bitch CC: Peck’s Ch Byquy Lilley The Pink
Best Puppy Bitch: Deats’ Aradet Black Orchid
Best Veteran Bitch: West’s Ch & Am Ch Shalako’s The Last Rose at Bahram

DOG CLASSES:

Minor Puppy Dog (3,0Abs)
1. Smith’s Ristine Black Sabbeth
2. Massey’s Ristine Jack Black
3. Peck & Bugg’s Komargo Esprit D’Oscar Byquy

Puppy Dog (4,1 Abs)
1. Whales’ Aradet Ballroom Dancer at Roshaana (Best Puppy Dog)
2. Massey’s Ristine Jack Black
3. Reed-Peck & Bugg’s Leonard Nimoy du Dragon Rouge de Jupiter

Junior Dog (2, 0)
1. Whales’ Aradet Ballroom Dancer at Roshaana
2. Mance’s Mywulf Blue Saphire

Special Yearling Dog (1,0)
1. Reid’s Catchwell Funtime

Post Graduate Dog (4, 2 Abs)
1. Huyton’s Catchwell Do The Dark
2. Jones’ Roopec Dinky Demon

Limit Dog (9,1 Abs)
1. Cheatham’s Aradet Action Man
2. Fludder’s Aradet Xtra Addition
3. Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing
4. Thorne’s Schipdale Lewis
5. Huyton’s Catchwell Do The dark

Open Dog (9, 1 Abs)
1. Morley’s Ch & Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby
2. West’s Bahram Hiawatha at Brookwell
3. Davis’ Altin Tay Maharaja
4. Ir Ch Schipdale dickens
5. Whales’ Arade Zeus at Roshaana JW ShCM

A.O.C Open Dog (4, 2 Abs)
1. Wilson’s Carozza Cream Casanova
2. Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame of Arnor

Veteran Dog – Under 10 years (4, 1 Abs)
1. Fludder’s Aradet Shot In The Dark
2. Mance’s Ch Schipdale orlando
3. Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy diamond at Roopec

Veteran Dog – Over 10 years (3,0)
1. Wilson’s Ch Aradet Off The Chart at Lyncathmor
2. Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion ShCM
3. Muggleton’s Mywulf Faramir’s Dream

BITCH CLASSES:

Minor Puppy Bitch (2, 1 Abs)
1. Fegan’s Wagaman Black Raven

Puppy Bitch (3, 1 Abs)
1. Deats’ Aradet Black Orchid
2. Fegan’s Wagaman Black Opium

Junior Bitch (3, 0)
1. Deats’ Aradet Black Orchid
2. Reed-Peck’s Byquy Black Lilly
3. Fellows’ Nocte Almerina At Blackshuck

Special Yearling Bitch (5, 2 Abs)
1. Millar’s Abylity Nina’s Celtic Queen of Turnlaw
2. Muggleton’s Mywulf Ruby Red
3. Tricklebank’s Nocte Atalanta

Post Graduate Bitch (5,0)
1. Robjohn’s Aradet Amelia Pond
2. Peacock’s Aradet Xpress Delivery to Rosaramark
3. Massey’s Carozza Black Lace at Ristine
4. Donaldson’s Zorbaloo Concrete Blonde
5. Wearing’s Aradet Xotic Dancer

Limit Bitch (6, 0)
1. Muggleton’s Mywulf Dark Dragoness
2. Donaldson’s Zorbaloo Black Ice
3. Fegan’s Wagman Black Magic
4. Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine

Open Bitch (11, 2 Abs)
1. Bugg’s Ch Byquy Black Carat
2. Deats’ Am Ch Ebonorth Never On Sunday
3. Donaldson’s Ch Carozza Athena
4. Forknall’s Ch Avidore Hot Gossip
5. Leaf’s Chadbower Bonnie Rye

A.O.C. Open Bitch (4, 0)
1. Peck’s Ch Byquy Lilley The Pink
2. Donaldson’s Zorbaloo Concrete Blonde
3. Reid’s Roshaana Jocasta
4. Forknall’s Schojan Reve D’Or at Avidore

Veteran Bitch – Under 10 years (6, 2 Abs)
1. West’s Ch & Am Ch Shalako’s The Last Rose at Bahram
2. Whales’ Ch Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
3. Robjohns’ Ch Qwontox Quintessential ShCM
4. Wilson’s Trijem Upper Class

Veteran Bitch – Over 10 years (4, 1 Abs)
1. Forknall’s Komargo Appasionata at Avidore
2. Muggleton’s Rexford Drama Queen at Mywulf
3. Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics

Championship Show Results

The Schipperke Club Championship Show was held on Saturday 18th October 2014 at Shenstone.
Judge Mr Keith Nathan.

Best in Show & Best Veteran in Show – Jan Mance’s CH Schipdale Orlando
Res Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex – Karen Bugg’s Byquy Black Carat
Best Coloured in Show – Victoria Leaf’s Chadbower Bonny Rye
Best Puppy in Show (& Best Minor Puppy in Show) – Ian Millar’s Ability Nina’s Celtic Queen of Turnlaw
Dog CC CH Mance’s Schipdale Orlando
Reserve CC West’s Bahram Hiawatha at Brookwell
Bitch CC Bugg’s Byquy Black Carat
Reserve CC Leaf’s Chadbower Bonnie Rye

Results in full

Minor Puppy Dog (1, 1 Abs)

Puppy Dog (2,0)
1st Cheatham’s Aradet Action Man
2nd Davis’ Altin Tay Maharaja

Junior Dog (1,0)
1st Davis’ Altin Tay Maharaja

Special Yearling Dog (3,1)
1st Butters’ Roopec Admire Me
2nd Jones’ Roopec Dinky Demon

Post Graduate Dog (4,1)
1st Holmes’ Revloch Ed Turner at Dencas
2nd Manners’ Roopec Diamond Black
3rd Bryans’ Schojan Golden Glory

Limit Dog (3,0)
1st Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing
2nd Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine
3rd Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame of Arnor

Open Dog (4,2)
1st West’s Bahram Hiawatha at Brookwell
2nd peck’s Byquy Cabbage

Any Other Colour Open Dog (6,1)
1st Mance’s Schipdale Byron
2nd Butters’ Roopec Admire me
3rd Massye’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine
4th Bryans’ Schojan Golden Glory
5th Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz Amongst Mywulf

Veteran Dog Under 10yrs (2,0)
1st Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando (Dog CC)
2nd Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec

Veteran Dog Over 10yrs (3,1)
1st Wilson’s Ch Aradet Off The chart
2nd Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff

Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1)
1st Millar’s Abylity Nina’s Celtic Queen of Turnlaw
2nd Thorne’s Ryeman Candy Crush at Schipdale

Puppy Bitch (1,0)
1st Robjohn’s Aradet Amelia Pond for Qwontox

Junior Bitch (2,0)
1st Robjohn’s Aradet Amelia Pond for Qwontox
2nd Forknall’s Schojan Reve D’Or at Avidore

Special Yearling Bitch (1,0)
1st Manners’ Roopec Birthday Treasure

Post Graduate Bitch (6,1)
1st Leaf’s Chadbower Bonnie Rye
2nd Fegan’s Wagaman Black Magic
3rd Massey’s Carozza Black Lace at Ristine
4th Rollinson’s Chadbower Bonnie Isla
5th Wearing’s Aradet Xotic Dancer

Limit Bitch (5,0)
1st Tricklebank’s Nocte Elvira
2nd Davis’ Byquy Eye Candy
3rd Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine
4th Manner’s Scipsar Black Majic at Roopec
5th Bryan’s Trijem Ultrasonic

Open Bitch (8,1)
1st Bugg’s Byquy Black Carat (Bitch CC)
2nd Hart & Hawkins’ Ch Carozza Last Orders
3rd Deats’ Am Ch Ebonorth Never On A Sunday
4th Forknall’s Ch Avidore Hot Gossip
5th Fegan’s Carozza Just A Madam at Wagaman

Any Other Colour Open Bitch (2,0)
1st Leaf’s Chadbower Bonnie Rye
2nd Reed’s Ch Byquy Lilley The Pink

Veteran Bitch Under 10yrs (3,0)
1st Hart& Hawkins’ Ch Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn
2nd West’s Ch / Am Ch Shalako’s The Last Rose at Bahram
3rd Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics

Veteran Bitch Over 10yrs (8,1)
1st Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest Sh CM
2nd Forknall’s CH Avidore Detroit Miss
3rd Forknall’s CH Avidore Fancy Pants,
4th Forknall’s Avidore Flash Dance
5th Forknall’s Komargo Appasionato For Avidore for Avidore


Specials

Brace
1st Manners’ Roopec Diamond Black & R. Birthday Treasure

Mick Boles Memorial Stakes Special Yearling Dog or Bitch
1st Manners’ Roopec Birthday Treasure
2nd Jones’ Roopec Dinky Demon

Mick Boles Memorial Stakes Open Dog or Bitch
1st Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing
2nd Manners’ Roopec Diamond Black


SPECIAL AWARDS CLASSES

Judge Penny Roberts.

Special Yearling Dog or Bitch (5,1)
1st Millar’s Abylity Nina’s Celtic Queen of Turnlaw
2nd Jones’ Roopec Dinky Demon
3rd Robjohn’s Aradet Amelia Pond for Qwontox
4th Manners’ Roopec Birthday Treasure

Special Limit Dog or Bitch
1st Manners’ Roopec Diamond Black
2nd Tricklebank’s Nocte Elvira
3rd Fegan’s Wagaman Black Magic
4th Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing

Special Open Dog or Bitch
1st Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec
2nd Robjohn’s Qwontox Quintessential Sh CM
3rd Fegan’s Carozza Just A Madam at Wagaman
4th Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
5th Tricklebank’s Nocte Midnight Belle

Championship Show Results 2013

Judge Mrs Jan Mance (Ryeman)

Dog C.C. Jayne and Mugs Muggleton’s cream Aradet Wizard of Oz Amongst Mywulf
Bitch C.C David Peck’s Byquy Lilly The Pink
Res.Dog C.C. Linda Wilson’s Ch Aradet Off The Chart at Lyncathmore
Res. Bitch C.C. Diane Forknall’s Ch Avidore Hot Gossip.

Best In Show Jayne and Mugs Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz Amongst Mywulf
Reserve Best In Show Linda Wilson’s Ch Aradet Off The Chart at Lyncathmore
Best Opposite Sex David Peck’s Byquy Lilly The Pink
Bet Puppy In Show Bev Manner’s puppy Roopec Birthday Treasure
Best Veteran In Show Linda Wilson’s Ch Aradet Off The Chart at Lyncathmore
Best Coloured In Show Jayne and Mugs Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz Amongst Mywulf

BEST-IN-SHOW
SEE WINNER’S GALLERY

All the results

Minor Puppy Dog – No Entries

Puppy Dog (2,1 Abs)
1st Ms. J Butter’s Roopec Admire Me

Junior Dog (2, 0)
1st Mrs L Whales’ Aradet Zeus at Roshaana
2nd Mr M,Mrs B & Miss M Donaldson’s Aradet Zulu

Special Yearling Dog (1,1 Abs)

Post Graduate Dog (4,1 Abs)
1st Ms R Fludder’s Aradet Xtra Addition
2nd Ms B Manner’s Roopec Diamond Black
3rd Mr A & Mrs J Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame of Arnor

Limit Dog (6, 4 Abs)
1st Mr A & Mrs J Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz Amongst Mywulf (C.C & Best In Show & Best Coloured In Show)
2nd Ms J Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing

Open Dog (6, 1 Abs)
1st Mr & Mrs D Holmes’ Schipdale Dickens for Dencas JW
2nd Mr M & Mrs L Fellows’ Avidore History Maker at Blackshuck
3rd Ms. P Fludder’s Aradet Shot In The Dark
Res Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Quincy Sh CM
VHC Mrs M Reed-Peck’s Schipdale Ajax with Byquy

Any Other Colour Open Dog (2, 2 Abs)

Veteran Dog – Under 10 years (4, 1 Abs)
1st Mrs L Wilson’s Ch Aradet Off The Chart at Lyncathmore (Res. C.C. & Res B.I.S & Best Vet)
2nd Ms B Manner’s Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec
3rd Mr M & Mrs B Donaldson’s Carozza Too Hot to Handle

Vetern Dog – Over 10 years (3, 2 Abs)
1st Mr A & Mrs J Muggleton’s Mywulf Faramir’s Dream

Minor Puppy Bitch (1, 1 Abs)

Puppy Bitch (2, 0)
1st Mr B Manners’ Roopec Birthday Treasure (B.P)
2nd Bugg’s Byquy Black Carat

Junior (4, 1 Abs)
1st Mrs J Fegan’s Wagaman Black Magic
2nd Mrs C Massey’s Carozza Black Lace at Ristine
3rd Mr & Mrs J Reid’s Catchwell Rapture

Special Yearling Bitch (2, 0)
1st Mr & Mrs N Hardy’s Byquy Thyme at Palmosa
2nd Mrs B West’s Bahram Rosetta

Post Graduate Bitch (4, 0)
1st Mrs C Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine
2nd Ms V Leaf’s Chadbower Bonnie Rye
3rd Mr A & Mrs J Muggleton’s Mywulf Dark Dragoness
Res J Peacock’s Aradet Xpress Delivery to Rosaramark

Limit Bitch (6, 3 Abs)
1st Mrs C Hart & Mrs C Hawkins’ Carozza Last Orders
2nd Mrs B Manners’ Scipsar Black Magic at Roopec
3rd Mrs L Wearing’s Aradet Xotic Dancer

Open Bitch (4, 0)
1st Mrs D Forknall’s Ch Avidore Hot Gossip (Res C.C.)
2nd Mrs B West’s Ch & Am Ch Shalako’s The Last Rose at Bahram
3rd Mr M & Miss M Donaldson’s Ch Carozza Athena
Res Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Quintessential

Any Other Colour Open Bitch (4, 1 Abs)
1st Mr D Peck’s Byquy Lilly The Pink (C.C & Best Opposite Sex)
2nd Mr & Mrs J Reid’s Roshaana Jocasta
3rd Ms V Leaf’s Chadbower Bonnie Rye

Veteran Bitch – Under 10 years (5, 1 Abs)
1st Mr L Whales’ Ch Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
2nd Mrs L Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
3rd Mrs C Hart & Mrs C Hawkins’ Ch Carozza molly Malone
Res Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest Sh CM

Veteran Bitch – Over 10 years (7, 2 Abs)
1st Mrs L Wilson’s Ch Avidore Diamond Lil
2nd Mr A & Mrs J Muggleton’s Rexford Drama Queen at Mywulf
3rd Mrs C Hart’s Ch Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
Res Mrs D Forknall’s Komargo Appasionato at Avidore
VHC Mrs D Forknall’s Ch Avidore Detroit Miss

Championship Show Results

Linda Wilson (Lyncathmor) judged at our Championship Show on 20th October 2012.

Best In Show & Dog CC  was Mrs P Morley’s Ch/Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby Sh.CM
Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex & Bitch CC – Mrs B West’s Ch/Am Ch Shalako’s The Last Rose at Bahram
Res Dog CC  – Mr D Peck’s Ch Byquy Polar Prince
Res Bitch CC – Mrs L Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
Best Puppy In Show – Mrs C Hart’s Carozza Last Orders
Best Veteran In Show – Mr P Tricklebanks’ Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
Best Coloured In Show – Mr D Peck’s Ch Byquy Polar Prince

Class winners:

Minor Puppy Dog
1st Mrs A.G. Reed’s Byquy Dill (Best Puppy Dog)

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs J Mance’s Schipdale Byron

Junior Dog
1st Mrs B Manners’ Roopec Diamond Black
2nd Mr D & Mrs T Holmes’ Schipdale Dickens at Dencas
3rd Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Schojan Happy Feet

Special Yearling Dog
1st Ms J Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing
2nd Mr D Peck’s Byquy Cabbage
3rd Miss R Fludder’s Aradet Xtra Addition

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs K Bugg’s Komargo Dandy Warhol
2nd Mr A & Mrs J Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame of Arnor

Limit Dog
1st Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Quincy
2nd Mr D Peck’s Byquy Cous Cous
3rd Mr A & Mrs J Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz Amongst Mywulf
Res Mrs B Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec
VHC Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Schojan Raindance

Open Dog
1st Mrs P Morley’s Ch/Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby Sh.CM (Dog CC & Best In SHOW)
2nd Mr M & Mrs L Fellows’ Avidore History Maker at Blackshuck
3rd Mr J Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando
Res Ms P Fludder’s Aradet Shot In The dark
VHC Mr M & Miss M Donaldson’s Carozza Too Hot To Handle

Any Other Colour Open Dog
1st Mr D Peck’s Ch Byquy Polar Prince – (Res Dog CC & Best Coloured In Show)
2nd Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Avidore Cream Of The Crop at Schojan
3rd Mrs C Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine
Res Mrs P Allington’s Rexford James Blond

Veteran Dog (Under 10 years)
1st Mr D & Mrs T Holmes’ Ch/Int Ch/Ir Ch Monterrez Guardian Sh.CM

Veteran Dog (Over 10 years)
1st Mr P Tricklebanks’ Ch Nocte Boris Karloff (Best Veteran Dog & Best Veteran In Show)
2nd Mrs M Rollinson’s Ch/Am Ch Kassalmak Dakota at Shellkirma

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs C Hart’s Carozza Last Orders (Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show)
2nd Mr & Mrs N Hardy’s Byquy Thyme at Palmosa

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs C Hart’s Carozza Last Orders

Junior Bitch
1st Dr T & Mrs L Thorne’s Schipdale Bronte

Special Yearling Bitch
1st Mrs J Peacock’s Aradet Xpress Delivery to Rosamark
2nd Mrs L Wearing’s Aradet Xotic Dancer
3rd Mrs C Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine
Res Mrs P Allington’s Rexford Blackcurrant Tart

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs B Manners’ Scipsar Black Majic at Roopec
2nd Mrs C Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine
3rd Mrs J Bryans’ Trijem Ultrasonic

Limit Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Quintessential
2nd Mrs J Bryans’ Trijem Ultrasonic
3rd Mrs C Massey’s Ristine Dark Rosie

Open Bitch
1st Mrs B West’s Ch/Am Ch Shalako’s The Last Rose at Bahram
2nd Mrs L Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
3rd Mr P Tricklebanks’ Nocte Elvira
Res Mrs D Forknall’s Ch Avidore Hot Gossip
VHC Mr & Mrs M Donaldson’s Ch Carozza Athena

Any Other Colour Open Bitch
1st Mrs P Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden

Veteran Butch (Under 10 years)
1st Mesdames C.M & C.l Hart’s Ch Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
2nd Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest Sh.CM
3rd Mrs D Forknall’s Avidore Flash Dance
Res Mrs D Forknall’s Ch Avidore Fancy Pants

Veteran Bitch (Over 10 years)
1st Mrs M Reed-Peck’s Ch Byquy Lady Penelope (Best Veteran Bitch)
2nd Mrs D Forknall’s Ch AvidoreDetroit Miss
3rd Mr P Tricklebank’s Ch Carozza Magdalena for Nocte

Championship Show Results 2011

The Schipperke Club held it’s Championship Show at the Parish Hall, Marston Green, Birmingham on Saturday October 15th 2011. Judge Colin Reed, standing in at the last moment for Albert Wight , who was unavailable due to an accident, awarded Bitch CC and Best in Show to Ms Chrtistine Hart’s hombred Champion Ludwyn Black Velvet, as she won from the Veteran Class she was also awarded Best Veteran in Show too. Full results below:

Best In Show Hart’s Ch Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
Res BIS & Best Opposite Sex Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando
Best Veteran Hart’s Ch Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
Best Puppy In Show Allington’s Rexford Blackcurrant Tart
Best Coloured Hardy’s Byquy Sebastion at Palmosa
Mick Boles Memorial Trophy Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec

Dog CC Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando
Dog Res CC Morley’s Ch/Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby Sh.CM
Bitch CC Hart’s Ch Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
Bitch Res CC Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics

Minor Puppy Dog: (2)
1st Allington’s Rexford Mission Impossible
2nd Fludder’s Aradet Xtra Addition

Puppy Dog: (2)
1st Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing

Junior Dog: (2)
1st Hardy’s Byquy Sebastion at Palmosa
2nd Robjohns’ Qwontox Quincy

Special Yearling Dog: (3)
1st Hardy’s Byquy Sebastion at Palmosa
2nd Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz at Mywulf
3rd Robjohns’ Qwontox Quincy

Post Graduate Dog: (4,1 Abs)
1st Bugg’s Komargo Dandy Warhol
2nd Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame of Arnor
3rd Robjohns’ Qwontox Quincy

Limit Dog: (4,1 Abs)
1st Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine
2nd Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec
3rd Muggleton’s Mywulf Burning Flame

Open Dog: (4,2 Abs)
1st Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando
2nd Morley’s Ch/Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby Sh.CM

A.O.C. Open Dog (4,1 Abs)
1st Ch Caroza Man On A Mission
2nd Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine
3rd Bugg’s Komargo Dandy Warhol

Veteran Dog (Under 10 Years): (3,2 Abs)
1st Holmes’ Ch/Ir.Ch/ Int.Ch Monterrez Guardian Sh.CM

Veteran Dog (Over 10 Years): (1)
1st Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff (Best Veteran Dog)

Minor Puppy Bitch (4,1 Abs)
1st Allington’s Rexford Blackcurrant Tart
2nd Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine
3rd Wearing’s Aradet Xotic Dancer

Puppy Bitch (2)
1st Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine
2nd Peacock’s Aradet Xpress Delivery to Rosaramark

Junior Bitch (2)
1st Mance’s Byquy Grace’n’Favour at Ryeman
2nd Muggleton’s Mywulf Dark Dragoness

Special Yearling Bitch (1)
1st Manners’ Scipsar Black Majic at Roopec

Post Graduate Bitch (4,1 Abs)
1st Wilson’s Avidore I’ll Be There
2nd Massey’s Ristine Dark Rosie
3rd Moore’s Clynalwin Fina

Limit Bitch (3,1 Abs)
1st Massey’s Ristine Dark Rosie

Open Bitch (7,2 Abs)
1st Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
2nd Hart & Hart’s Ch Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn
3rd Forknall’s Avidore Hot Gossip
Res Archer’s Aradet Party Girl with Radash
VHC Aylward,Burdett & Yiasoumi’s Carozza Dark Angel

A.O.C Open Bitch (3,1 Abs)
1st Muggleton’s Ch Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf
2nd Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden

Veteran Bitch (Under 10 Years) (3,1 Abs)
1st Hart’s Ch Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
2nd Tricklebank’s Ch Carozza Magdelena for Nocte

Veteran Bitch (Over 10 Year)
1st Forknall’s Ch Avidore Detroit Miss
2nd Wilson’s Avidore Diamond Lil

Breeder: 1st Deats – Aradet
Brace: 1st Manners

Mick Boles Memorial Stakes Sp Yearling D or B:
1st Hardy’s Byquy Sebastion at Palmosa
2nd Manners’ Scipsar Black Majic at Roopec

Mick Boles Memorial stakes Open D or B:
1st Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec

Schipperke Club Championship Show 2010

Saturday 16th October 2010 Judge Ian Millar

Dog CC & Best In Show – Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando

Res Dog CC, Res Best In Show & Best Veteran In Show – Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion Sh.CM

Bitch CC  & Best Opposite Sex –  Hart’s Ch Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn

Res Bitch CC – Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest Sh. CM

Best Coloured In Show – Alyward & Burdett’s Ch Carozza Man on a Mission

Best Puppy In Show – Donaldson & Donaldson’s Carozza Athena

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog (2,0)
1. Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz Amongst Mywulf
2. Alyward & Burdett & Watson’s Carozza Veni Vidi Vichi (taf)

Puppy Dog (1)
1. Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz Amongst Mywulf

Junior Dog (2, 1 absent)
1. Thorne’s Schipdale Bowler

Special Yearling Dog (2,1 absent)
1. Reed-Peck’s Byquy CousCous

Post Graduate Dog (3,1 absent)
1. Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jin at Ristine
2. Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame of Arnor

Limit Dog (7,3 absent)
1.  Fellows’ Avidore History Maker at Blackshuck
2. Hart’s Ludwyn’s Top Hat and Tail
3.
Donaldson’s Carozza Too Hot To Handle
4. Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond


Open Dog (4,2 absent)

1. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando (Dog Challenge Certificate)
2.  Morley’s Am Ch Chatalet Aradet Rugby


Special Open Coloured Dog (2)

1. Alyward & Burdett’s Ch Carozza Man on a Mission

2. Mrs D Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda

3. Mrs M Reed’s Byquy Polar Prince

Veteran Dog (4, 1 absent)
1. Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion Sh.CM
(Reserve Dog CC)
2. Mrs D Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda
3. Muggleton’s Mywulf  Faramirs Dream

Bitch classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (2, 1 absent)
1. Whales’ Roshaana Juno


Puppy Bitch (3)

1.
Donaldson & Donaldson’s Carozza Athena
2. Manners’ Scipsar Black Magic
3. Reid’s Roshaana Jocasta


Junior Bitch (7,4 absent)

1. Hallmark’s Carozza Aphrodite
2. Fegan’s Carozza Just a Madam
3. Massy’s Ristine Dark Rosie


Special Yearling Bitch
No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch (2,1 Absent)
1. Robjohns’ Qwontox Quintessential


Limit Bitch (6,2 absent)

1.
Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest Sh. CM (Reserve Bitch CC)
2. Forknall’s Avidore Hot Gossip
3. Boles’ Kassalmak Daksbabs
4.Wilson’s Trijem Upper Class


Open Bitch (6,2 absent)

1.
Hart’s Ch Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn (Bitch Challenge Certificate)
2. Whales’ Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
3. Aylward & Burdett’s Carozza Dark Angel
4. Morley’s Ch Aradet Rumour Has It Over Trijem


Special Open Coloured Bitch (1 absent)

Veteran Bitch (5,2 absent)
1.  Robjohns’ Ch/Ir Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes Sh. CM
2. Tricklebank’s Ch. Carozza Magdalena for Nocte

3. Fegan’s Ch Carozza Dark’n’Dangerous

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years 2 entries
1. Michaella Donaldson 10 yrs old handling Carozza Athena
2. Leah Scales 10 yrs old handling Komargo’s Crazy Diamond


12-16 years ( No Entries)


BRACE (2)

1. Robjohns’
2. Manners’

Mick Boles  Memorial Stakes Special Yearling D & B

1. Manners’ Scipsar Black Magic
2.
Hallmark’s Carozza Aphrodite

Mick Boles  Memorial Stakes Open D & B

1. Whales’ Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
2. Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond
3. Forknall’s Ch Avidore Detroit Miss
4. Boles’ Kassalmak Daksbabs



Schipperke Club Championship Show 2009

Saturday 17th October 2009 Judge Mary Deats

Dog CC & Best In Show – Mrs J Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando

Res Dog CC & Best Veteran In Show & Res Best In Show – Mrs J Powell’s Ch/Ir/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy

Bitch CC, Best Coloured In Show & Best Opposite Sex – Mrs P Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden

Res Bitch CC – Mrs L Wilson’s Ch Avidore Diamond Lil

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs J Powell’s Bahram Hiawatha at Brookwell

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Dog (1)
1. Mrs J Powell’s Bahram Hiawatha at Brookwell

Junior Dog (3, 1 absent)
1. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Schojan Raindance
2. Mrs C Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine


Special Yearling Dog (2)

1. Mr & Mrs Fellows’ Avidore History Maker
2. Mrs C Massey’s Mywulf Majestic Flame at Ristine

Post Graduate Dog (3)
1. Mr & Mrs Fellows’ Avidore History Maker
2. Mrs L Wilson’s’ Carozza Cream Casanova
3. Mr & Mrs J Bartlett’s Ludwyn Top Hat and Tail


Limit Dog (6,1 absent)

1. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Schojan Dance Master
2. Mrs M Reed’s Schipdale Ajax with Byquy
3. Mrs J Bayliss’ Karmajen Star Trooper
4. Mr & Mrs Donaldson’s Carozza Too Hot To Handle
5. Mrs J Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath


Open Dog (4,1 absent)

1. Mrs J Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando
2. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Ch Schojan Lord of the Dance
3. Mrs J Powell’s Ch Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell


Special Open Coloured Dog (2)

1. Mrs M Reed’s Byquy Polar Prince
2. Mrs D Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda

Veteran Dog (6, 1 absent)
1. Mrs J Powell’s Ch/Ir/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy
2. Mrs L Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion Sh.CM
3. Mr P Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
4. Dr & Mrs Thorne Ch Schipdale Othello
5. Mr & Mrs A Muggleton’s Mywulf Faramirs Dream


Bitch classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (1)
1. Mr P Tricklebank’s Nocte Elvira


Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Mr A& Mrs J Holland’s Schojan Miss Saigon


Junior Bitch (1)

1. Mrs M Reed’s Byquy Dawn Chorus


Special Yearling Bitch

1. Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Quintessential

Post Graduate Bitch (2,1 Absent)
1. Mrs D Forknall’s Komargo Appasionata at Avidore


Limit Bitch (2)

1. Mrs J Mance’s Ryeman Black Rose
2. Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest


Open Bitch (9,1)

1. Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf
2. Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Ebony Eyes
3. Ms C Hart’s Ch Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn.


Special Open Coloured Bitch (1)

1. Mrs P Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden

Veteran Bitch (10,3 absent)
1. Mrs L Wilson’s Ch Avidore Diamond Lil
2. Mr P Tricklebank’s Ch. Carozza Magdalena for Nocte
3. Mrs J Powell’s Ch Brookwell My Sweet Lady
4. Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Ch. Radash Music of the Night For Qwontox
5. Mr & Mrs J Bartlett’s Ludwyn Spirit of Affection.


BRACE (1)

1. Muggleton’s

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years 1 entries
1. Michaella Donaldson handling Carozza Too Hot to Handle


12-16 years ( No Entries)

Championship Show 2008

Saturday 11th October 2008 Judge Stuart Plane

Dog CC & Best In Show – Mrs J Powell’s Ch Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell

Res Dog CC & Best Coloured In Show – Mrs D Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda

Bitch CC, Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex – Mrs A Reed’s Ch Byquy Nitetime Girl

Res Bitch CC – Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Tarnhows Sunrise at Schojan

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs J Mance’s Ryeman Black Rose

Best Veteran In Show – Mr P Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff

Dog Classes


Minor Puppy Dog (1)

1. Mrs D Forknall’s Avidore Cream of the Crop


Puppy Dog (2)

1. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Schojan Christmas Cracker
2. Mrs D Forknall’s Avidore Cream of the Crop


Junior Dog (0) NO ENTRIES


Special Yearling Dog (1)

1. Mrs K Boles’ Kassalmak Dakschester


Post Graduate Dog (3)

1. Mr & Mrs M & B Donaldson’s Carozza Too Hot to Handle
2. Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Quirinus
3. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Midwatch Fortune Five Oh-Oh at Schojan

Limit Dog (4,1 absent)
1. Mrs J Fegan’s Carozza Man of the Moment
2. Mrs L Wearing’s Aradet Kloudburst
3. Mrs J Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath

Open Dog (10,1 abs, 1 withdrawn)
1. Mrs J Powell’s Ch Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell
2. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Ch Schojan Lord of the Dance
3. Mesdames Aylward, Sullivan & Yiaisoumi’s Ch Carozza Grim Reaper
4. Mrs R Archer’s Radash Against All Odds
5. Mrs J Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando


Special Open Coloured Dog (6,2)

1. Mrs D Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda
2. Mesdames Aylward & Sullivan Carozza Man on a Mission
3. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Midwatch Fortune Five Oh-Oh at Schojan
4. Mrs D Forknall’s Avidore Cream of the Crop


Veteran Dog (4)

1. Mr P Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
2. Mrs J Powell’s Ch/Ir/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy
3. Mrs M Rollinson & Chonos’ Ch/Am Ch Kassalmak Dakota at Shellkirma
4. Mesdames D Forknall & J McDonald’s Ch Avidore Bilbo Baggins at Kempshott

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (2)
1. Mrs D Forkmall’s Avidore Hot Gossip
2. Mesdames C & C Hart Ludwyn’s Don’t Tell Tails

Puppy Bitch (3)
1. Mrs J Mance’s Ryeman Black Rose
2. Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Quintessential
3. Mrs D Forkmall’s Avidore Hot Gossip

Junior Bitch (2,2 absent)

Special Yearling Bitch
1. Mrs K Boles’ Kassalmak Daksbabs

Post Graduate Bitch (6,3)
1. Mrs L Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
2. Mrs C Snowdon’s Schipdale Florence
3. Ms C Massey Ristine Black Abby


Limit Bitch (6,1)

1. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Tarnhows Sunrise at Schojan
2. Mrs R Archer’s Aradet Party Girl with Radash
3. Mrs J Powell’s Byquy Kelly’s Eye
4. Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf

Open Bitch (9,1)
1. Mrs A Reed’s Ch Byquy Nitetime Girl
2. Ms M Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks
3. Mrs R Archer’s Schojan Harvest Moon with Radash
4. Mesdames Aylward, Sullivan & Yiaisoumi’s Ch Carozza Dark Angel
5. Mrs J Fegan’s Ch Carozza Dark ‘n’ Dangerous

Special Open Coloured Bitch (1)
1. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Tarnhows Sunrise at Schojan

Veteran Bitch (7,2)
1. Mrs J Powell’s Ch Brookwell My Sweet Lady
2. Mrs B Bradford’s Franhowil Ring a Bell for Besann
3. Mrs L Wilson’s Ch Avidore Diamond Lil
4. Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns” Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes
5. Mrs D Forkmall’s Ch Avidore Detroit Miss

BRACE (1)
1. Boles’

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years 1 entries

1. Michaella Donaldson handling Carozza Too Hot to Handle


12-16 years

1. Maddie Williams handling Ch Ludwyn Black Velvet (Best Junior Handler)

Championship Show 2007

Saturday 13th October 2007 Judge Mrs. C.E. Cartledge

BEST IN SHOW – Mesdames Aylward, Sullivan & Yiasoumi’s CHAMPION CAROZZA GRIM REAPER

Reserve BIS & Best Veteran – Mr. P Tricklebank & Mr. A Yoshiro’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff

Best Opposite Sex – Ms M Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs P Morley’s Aradet Shot In The Dark

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Dog (0)

Junior Dog (3)
1. M & B Donaldson’s Carozza Too Hot To Handle [Photo]
2. Mrs P Morley’s Aradet Shot In The Dark

Special Yearling Dog (2,1)
1. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Midwatch Eddie Eagle at Schojan [Photo]

Post Graduate Dog (2)
1. Mesdames D.Dunnet and K.Bugg’s Komargo Black and Bouncy
2. Mr D & Mrs JRobjohn’s Qwontox Quirinus

Limit Dog (3,1)
1.Mesdamews Aylward & Sullivan
Carozza Man On A Mission
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath

Open Dog (9,1)
1. Mesdames Aylward, Sullivan & Yiasoumi’s Ch CAROZZA GRIM REAPER (Dog CC, Best In Show) [Photo]
2. Mesdamews Aylward & Sullivan Carozza Dangerous Liaison
3. Mrs L Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion ShCM
4..Mr & Mrs Holmes Monterrez Guardian
5.Mrs J Mance’s Schipdale Orlando

Special Open Dog (2)
1. Mrs R Jones’ Ludwyn’s Alphabetical Order
2. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford James Blond

Veteran Dog (5)
1. Mr. P Tricklebank & Mr. A Yoshiro’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff (Reserve Dog CC)
2. Mesdames Rollinson & Chonos’ Ch/Am Ch Kassalmak Dakota at Shellkirma
3. Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/Ir/Int Ch Franhowil Frankie Boy
4. Mesdames Forknall & McDonald – Ch Avidore Bilbo Baggins at Kempshott
5. Mrs L Wilson’s Hallbower Hal at Lyncathmor

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)


Junior Bitch (2)

1. Mrs P Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden
2. Mesdamews Aylward & Sullivan’s Carozza Hot Tottie

Special Yearling Bitch (3,1)
1. Mrs. L Whales’ Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
2. Mr & Mrs Frost’s Clynalwin Bella


Post Graduate Bitch (4,1)

1. Mrs K Percival’s Monterrez Jingle Belle for Hantreved
2. Mrs L Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
3. Mrs D Forknall’s Komargo Appassionata at Avidore

Limit Bitch (8,2)
1. Ms M Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks
2. Mesdames C & CM Hart’s Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn
3. Mesdames D Forknall & S McKenna’s Avidore Good Intentions at Tredreas
4. Mesdames Aylward, Sullivan & Yiasoumi’s Carozza Dark Angel
5. Mr & Mrs Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf


Open Bitch (7,1)

1. Mrs. C.M. Diggines Ludwyn’s Black Velvet (Reserve Bitch CC)
2. Messrs Yoshira & Tricklebank’s Carozza Magdalene for Nocte
3. Mrs A G Reed’s Byquy Nitetime Girl
4. Mrs D Forknall’s Avidore Fancy Pants
5. Mrs L Wilson’s Ch Avidore Diamond Lil

Special Open Bitch (1)
1. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White


Veteran Bitch (5,1)

1. Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch Brookwell My Swet Lady [Photo]
2. Mrs D Forknall’s Ch Avidore Brazen Hussy
3. Mrs B Bradford’s Franhowil Ring a Bell for Bessan
4.Ms C Hart’s Ludwyn’s Spirit of Affection

BRACE (0)


Mick Boles Memorial Stakes Special Yearling (4,1)

1. Mrs J Mance’s Schipdale Orlando
2. Mrs P Morley’s Aradet Shot In The Dark
3. Mr & Mrs Frost’s Clynalwin Bella

Mick Boles Memorial Stakes Open (4,2)
1. Mesdames Rollinson & Chonos’ Ch/Am Ch Kassalmak Dakota at Shelkirma
2. Mrs B Bradford’s Franhowil Ring a Bell for Bessan

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 Years

1. Samantha Reeves
2. Michaella Donaldson


12-16 Years

1. Bryony Wilson
2. Hannah Frances Percival
3.Maddie Williams