Championship Show Results

Linda Wilson (Lyncathmor) judged at our Championship Show on 20th October 2012.

Best In Show & Dog CC  was Mrs P Morley’s Ch/Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby Sh.CM
Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex & Bitch CC – Mrs B West’s Ch/Am Ch Shalako’s The Last Rose at Bahram
Res Dog CC  – Mr D Peck’s Ch Byquy Polar Prince
Res Bitch CC – Mrs L Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
Best Puppy In Show – Mrs C Hart’s Carozza Last Orders
Best Veteran In Show – Mr P Tricklebanks’ Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
Best Coloured In Show – Mr D Peck’s Ch Byquy Polar Prince

Class winners:

Minor Puppy Dog
1st Mrs A.G. Reed’s Byquy Dill (Best Puppy Dog)

Puppy Dog
1st Mrs J Mance’s Schipdale Byron

Junior Dog
1st Mrs B Manners’ Roopec Diamond Black
2nd Mr D & Mrs T Holmes’ Schipdale Dickens at Dencas
3rd Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Schojan Happy Feet

Special Yearling Dog
1st Ms J Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing
2nd Mr D Peck’s Byquy Cabbage
3rd Miss R Fludder’s Aradet Xtra Addition

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs K Bugg’s Komargo Dandy Warhol
2nd Mr A & Mrs J Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame of Arnor

Limit Dog
1st Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Quincy
2nd Mr D Peck’s Byquy Cous Cous
3rd Mr A & Mrs J Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz Amongst Mywulf
Res Mrs B Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec
VHC Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Schojan Raindance

Open Dog
1st Mrs P Morley’s Ch/Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby Sh.CM (Dog CC & Best In SHOW)
2nd Mr M & Mrs L Fellows’ Avidore History Maker at Blackshuck
3rd Mr J Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando
Res Ms P Fludder’s Aradet Shot In The dark
VHC Mr M & Miss M Donaldson’s Carozza Too Hot To Handle

Any Other Colour Open Dog
1st Mr D Peck’s Ch Byquy Polar Prince – (Res Dog CC & Best Coloured In Show)
2nd Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Avidore Cream Of The Crop at Schojan
3rd Mrs C Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine
Res Mrs P Allington’s Rexford James Blond

Veteran Dog (Under 10 years)
1st Mr D & Mrs T Holmes’ Ch/Int Ch/Ir Ch Monterrez Guardian Sh.CM

Veteran Dog (Over 10 years)
1st Mr P Tricklebanks’ Ch Nocte Boris Karloff (Best Veteran Dog & Best Veteran In Show)
2nd Mrs M Rollinson’s Ch/Am Ch Kassalmak Dakota at Shellkirma

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs C Hart’s Carozza Last Orders (Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show)
2nd Mr & Mrs N Hardy’s Byquy Thyme at Palmosa

Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs C Hart’s Carozza Last Orders

Junior Bitch
1st Dr T & Mrs L Thorne’s Schipdale Bronte

Special Yearling Bitch
1st Mrs J Peacock’s Aradet Xpress Delivery to Rosamark
2nd Mrs L Wearing’s Aradet Xotic Dancer
3rd Mrs C Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine
Res Mrs P Allington’s Rexford Blackcurrant Tart

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs B Manners’ Scipsar Black Majic at Roopec
2nd Mrs C Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine
3rd Mrs J Bryans’ Trijem Ultrasonic

Limit Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Quintessential
2nd Mrs J Bryans’ Trijem Ultrasonic
3rd Mrs C Massey’s Ristine Dark Rosie

Open Bitch
1st Mrs B West’s Ch/Am Ch Shalako’s The Last Rose at Bahram
2nd Mrs L Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
3rd Mr P Tricklebanks’ Nocte Elvira
Res Mrs D Forknall’s Ch Avidore Hot Gossip
VHC Mr & Mrs M Donaldson’s Ch Carozza Athena

Any Other Colour Open Bitch
1st Mrs P Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden

Veteran Butch (Under 10 years)
1st Mesdames C.M & C.l Hart’s Ch Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
2nd Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest Sh.CM
3rd Mrs D Forknall’s Avidore Flash Dance
Res Mrs D Forknall’s Ch Avidore Fancy Pants

Veteran Bitch (Over 10 years)
1st Mrs M Reed-Peck’s Ch Byquy Lady Penelope (Best Veteran Bitch)
2nd Mrs D Forknall’s Ch AvidoreDetroit Miss
3rd Mr P Tricklebank’s Ch Carozza Magdalena for Nocte

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2010

SCHIPPERKE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Date: Saturday 16th October 2010 (entries close Thursday 23rd September 2010)

Venue: Shenstone Village Hall, Staffs, WS14 0LT

Judge: Ian Millar (Turnlaw)

Schedules available from Club Secretary

Melainie Reed-Peck
‘Byquy’, 27 Stow road, Stow-Cum-Quy, Cambs. CB25 9AD.
Tel: 01223 812105
Email: byquy@tiscali.co.uk