Schipperke Club Championship Show 2010

Saturday 16th October 2010 Judge Ian Millar

Dog CC & Best In Show – Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando

Res Dog CC, Res Best In Show & Best Veteran In Show – Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion Sh.CM

Bitch CC  & Best Opposite Sex –  Hart’s Ch Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn

Res Bitch CC – Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest Sh. CM

Best Coloured In Show – Alyward & Burdett’s Ch Carozza Man on a Mission

Best Puppy In Show – Donaldson & Donaldson’s Carozza Athena

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog (2,0)
1. Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz Amongst Mywulf
2. Alyward & Burdett & Watson’s Carozza Veni Vidi Vichi (taf)

Puppy Dog (1)
1. Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz Amongst Mywulf

Junior Dog (2, 1 absent)
1. Thorne’s Schipdale Bowler

Special Yearling Dog (2,1 absent)
1. Reed-Peck’s Byquy CousCous

Post Graduate Dog (3,1 absent)
1. Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jin at Ristine
2. Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame of Arnor

Limit Dog (7,3 absent)
1.  Fellows’ Avidore History Maker at Blackshuck
2. Hart’s Ludwyn’s Top Hat and Tail
3.
Donaldson’s Carozza Too Hot To Handle
4. Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond


Open Dog (4,2 absent)

1. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando (Dog Challenge Certificate)
2.  Morley’s Am Ch Chatalet Aradet Rugby


Special Open Coloured Dog (2)

1. Alyward & Burdett’s Ch Carozza Man on a Mission

2. Mrs D Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda

3. Mrs M Reed’s Byquy Polar Prince

Veteran Dog (4, 1 absent)
1. Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion Sh.CM
(Reserve Dog CC)
2. Mrs D Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda
3. Muggleton’s Mywulf  Faramirs Dream

Bitch classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (2, 1 absent)
1. Whales’ Roshaana Juno


Puppy Bitch (3)

1.
Donaldson & Donaldson’s Carozza Athena
2. Manners’ Scipsar Black Magic
3. Reid’s Roshaana Jocasta


Junior Bitch (7,4 absent)

1. Hallmark’s Carozza Aphrodite
2. Fegan’s Carozza Just a Madam
3. Massy’s Ristine Dark Rosie


Special Yearling Bitch
No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch (2,1 Absent)
1. Robjohns’ Qwontox Quintessential


Limit Bitch (6,2 absent)

1.
Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest Sh. CM (Reserve Bitch CC)
2. Forknall’s Avidore Hot Gossip
3. Boles’ Kassalmak Daksbabs
4.Wilson’s Trijem Upper Class


Open Bitch (6,2 absent)

1.
Hart’s Ch Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn (Bitch Challenge Certificate)
2. Whales’ Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
3. Aylward & Burdett’s Carozza Dark Angel
4. Morley’s Ch Aradet Rumour Has It Over Trijem


Special Open Coloured Bitch (1 absent)

Veteran Bitch (5,2 absent)
1.  Robjohns’ Ch/Ir Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes Sh. CM
2. Tricklebank’s Ch. Carozza Magdalena for Nocte

3. Fegan’s Ch Carozza Dark’n’Dangerous

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years 2 entries
1. Michaella Donaldson 10 yrs old handling Carozza Athena
2. Leah Scales 10 yrs old handling Komargo’s Crazy Diamond


12-16 years ( No Entries)


BRACE (2)

1. Robjohns’
2. Manners’

Mick Boles  Memorial Stakes Special Yearling D & B

1. Manners’ Scipsar Black Magic
2.
Hallmark’s Carozza Aphrodite

Mick Boles  Memorial Stakes Open D & B

1. Whales’ Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
2. Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond
3. Forknall’s Ch Avidore Detroit Miss
4. Boles’ Kassalmak Daksbabs



Schipperke Club Open Show 2010

Sunday 28th March 2010 – Judge David matthews

Best In Show – Aylward & Burdett’s Ch Carozza Man on a Mission

Reserve Best In Show – Forknall’s Avidore Hot Gossip

Best Opposite Sex – Forknall’s Avidore Hot Gossip

Best Puppy In Show – Wilson’s Avidore I’ll Be There

Best Minor Puppy In Show – Bugg’s Komargo Dandy Warhol

Best Veteran In Show – Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion

Best Coloured In Show – Aylward & Burdett’s Ch Carozza Man on a Mission

Dog Classes


Minor Puppy Dog

1. Bugg’s Komargo Dandy Warhol
2. Allington’s Rexford Coyote Kid


Puppy Dog (2, 2 Absent)


Junior Dog (3,1 Absent)
1. Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine
2. Aylward & Burdett’s Carozza No Tail to Tell


Special Yearling Dog

1. Massey’s Mywulf Majestic Flame at Ristine
2. Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame of Arnor

Post Graduate Dog (2, 1 Absent)
1. Fellows’ Avidore History Maker

Limit Dog (4, 1 Absent)
1. Bayliss’ Karmajen Startrooper
2. Fegan’s Carozza Man of the Moment
3. Wilson’s Carozza Cream Casanova


Open Dog (5, 3 Absent)

1. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando
2. Aylward, Yiasoumi & Burdett’s Ch Carozza Grim Reaper


Any Other Coloured Open Dog

1. Aylward & Burdett’s Ch Carozza Man on a Mission
2. Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda


Veteran Dog (4, 1 Absent)

1. Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion
2. Wearing’s Aradet Kloudburst
3. Muggleton’s Mywulf Faramir’s Dream

Bitch Classes


Minor Puppy Bitch (2, 1 Absent)

1.Massey’s Ristine Dark Rosie


Puppy Bitch

1. Wilson’s Avidore I’ll Be There


Junior Bitch – No Entries

Special Yearling Bitch
1. Wilson’s Trijem Upper Class

Post Graduate Bitch
1. Forknall’s Avidore Hot Gossip
2. Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics

Limit Bitch (6, 1 Absent)
1. Bayliss’ Karmajen Night Storm
2. Forknall’s Komargo Appasionata at Avidore
3. Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest
4. Tricklebank’s Nocte Pandora

Open Bitch (8, 2 Absent)
1. West’s Am Ch Shalako’s The Last Rose at Bahram
2. Hart’s Ch Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn
3. Whales’ Ch Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
4. Haines & Navarrete’s Ebony Sands Uptown Girl

Special Open Coloured Bitch
1. Muggleton’s Ch Rexford Royal Icing
2. Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden

Veteran Bitch (6, 2 Absent)
1. Robjohns’ Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes Sh CM
2. Bradford’s Franhowil Ring a bell for Besann
3. Fegan’s Ch Carozza Dark ‘n’ Dangerous
4. Muggleton’s Rexford Drama Queen at Mywulf

BRACE
1. Hart
2. Muggleton

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years 0 entries – No Entries

12-16 years – Absent

Schipperke Club Championship Show 2009

Saturday 17th October 2009 Judge Mary Deats

Dog CC & Best In Show – Mrs J Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando

Res Dog CC & Best Veteran In Show & Res Best In Show – Mrs J Powell’s Ch/Ir/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy

Bitch CC, Best Coloured In Show & Best Opposite Sex – Mrs P Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden

Res Bitch CC – Mrs L Wilson’s Ch Avidore Diamond Lil

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs J Powell’s Bahram Hiawatha at Brookwell

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Dog (1)
1. Mrs J Powell’s Bahram Hiawatha at Brookwell

Junior Dog (3, 1 absent)
1. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Schojan Raindance
2. Mrs C Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine


Special Yearling Dog (2)

1. Mr & Mrs Fellows’ Avidore History Maker
2. Mrs C Massey’s Mywulf Majestic Flame at Ristine

Post Graduate Dog (3)
1. Mr & Mrs Fellows’ Avidore History Maker
2. Mrs L Wilson’s’ Carozza Cream Casanova
3. Mr & Mrs J Bartlett’s Ludwyn Top Hat and Tail


Limit Dog (6,1 absent)

1. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Schojan Dance Master
2. Mrs M Reed’s Schipdale Ajax with Byquy
3. Mrs J Bayliss’ Karmajen Star Trooper
4. Mr & Mrs Donaldson’s Carozza Too Hot To Handle
5. Mrs J Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath


Open Dog (4,1 absent)

1. Mrs J Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando
2. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Ch Schojan Lord of the Dance
3. Mrs J Powell’s Ch Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell


Special Open Coloured Dog (2)

1. Mrs M Reed’s Byquy Polar Prince
2. Mrs D Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda

Veteran Dog (6, 1 absent)
1. Mrs J Powell’s Ch/Ir/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy
2. Mrs L Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion Sh.CM
3. Mr P Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
4. Dr & Mrs Thorne Ch Schipdale Othello
5. Mr & Mrs A Muggleton’s Mywulf Faramirs Dream


Bitch classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (1)
1. Mr P Tricklebank’s Nocte Elvira


Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Mr A& Mrs J Holland’s Schojan Miss Saigon


Junior Bitch (1)

1. Mrs M Reed’s Byquy Dawn Chorus


Special Yearling Bitch

1. Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Quintessential

Post Graduate Bitch (2,1 Absent)
1. Mrs D Forknall’s Komargo Appasionata at Avidore


Limit Bitch (2)

1. Mrs J Mance’s Ryeman Black Rose
2. Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest


Open Bitch (9,1)

1. Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf
2. Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Ebony Eyes
3. Ms C Hart’s Ch Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn.


Special Open Coloured Bitch (1)

1. Mrs P Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden

Veteran Bitch (10,3 absent)
1. Mrs L Wilson’s Ch Avidore Diamond Lil
2. Mr P Tricklebank’s Ch. Carozza Magdalena for Nocte
3. Mrs J Powell’s Ch Brookwell My Sweet Lady
4. Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Ch. Radash Music of the Night For Qwontox
5. Mr & Mrs J Bartlett’s Ludwyn Spirit of Affection.


BRACE (1)

1. Muggleton’s

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years 1 entries
1. Michaella Donaldson handling Carozza Too Hot to Handle


12-16 years ( No Entries)

Open Show 2009

Sunday 29th March 2009 Judge Janet Holland

Best In Show – Mrs. T. Morley’s Aradet Rumour Has It Over Trijem

Reserve Best In Show – Mr. P Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff

Best Opposite Sex – Mr. P Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs L Wilson’s Trijem Upper Class

Best Veteran In Show – Mr. P Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff

Best Coloured In Show – Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden

Dog Classes


Minor Puppy Dog (3,0)

1. Wilson’s Carozza Cream Casanova
2. Hookway & Bentley’s Byquy Golden Ice Over Beaulion
3. Reeves’ Hantraved Man In Black

Puppy Dog (4,0)
1.Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame Of Arnor
2. Reeves’ Hantraved Man In Black
3. Bartlett’s Ludwyn Top Hat And Tails
4. Massey’s Mywulf Majestic Flame At Ristine

Junior Dog (2,0)
1. Forknall’s Avidore Cream Of The Crop
2. Fellows’ Avidore History Maker

Special Yearling Dog (1,0)
1. Fellows’ Avidore History Maker

Post Graduate Dog (3,1)

1. Fellows’ Avidore History Maker
2. Muggleton’s Mywulf Faramir’s Dream


Limit Dog (4,0)

1.Wearing’s Aradet Kloudburst
2. Morley’s Aradet Shot In The Dark
3. Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath
4. Allington’s Rexford james Blond

Open Dog (4,1)
1. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando
2. Powell’s Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell
3. West’s Franhowil Stalker At Bahram

Any Other Coloured Open Dog (3,1)
1. Posnett’s Tarnhow’s Silver Sand At Dreda
2. Forknall’s Avidore Cream Of The Crop


Veteran Dog (2,0)

1. Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
2. Powell’s Ch/Ir/Int Ch Franhowil Frankie Boy

Bitch Classes


Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1)

1. Wilson’s Trijem Upper Class
2. Percival’s Hantraved Midnight Rose
3. Bryans’ Trijem Ultrasonic

Puppy Bitch (3,2)
1. Reed’s Byquy Dawn Chorus


Junior Bitch (4,0)

1. Mance’s Ryeman Black Rose
2. Forknall’s Avidore Hot Gossip
3. Van De Noort’s Aradet Texel
4. Robjohns’ Qwontox Quintessential

Special Yearling Bitch No Entries


Post Graduate Bitch (3,0)

1. Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden
2.Tricklebank’s Nocte Pandora
3. Massey’s Ristine Black Abby


Limit Bitch (6,2)

1. Morley’s Aradet Rumour Has It Over Trijem
2. Percival’s Monterrez Jingle belle for Hantreved
3. Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest Sh CM
4. Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics

Open Bitch (7,1)
1. Robjohns’ Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes
2. Hart’s Ch Carozza molly Malone With Ludwyn
3. Forknall & McKenna’s Avidore Good Intentions
4. Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing Over Mywulf
5. Hart’s Ch Ludwyn’s Black Velvet


Special Open Coloured Bitch No Entries


Veteran Bitch (8,1)

1. Powell’s Ch Brookwell My Sweet Lady
2. Robjohn’s Ch Radash Music Of The Night
3. Wilson’s Ch Avidore Diamond Lil

BRACE (2,1)
1. Powell


JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years 0 entries

12-16 years
1. Hannah Percival

Championship Show 2008

Saturday 11th October 2008 Judge Stuart Plane

Dog CC & Best In Show – Mrs J Powell’s Ch Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell

Res Dog CC & Best Coloured In Show – Mrs D Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda

Bitch CC, Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex – Mrs A Reed’s Ch Byquy Nitetime Girl

Res Bitch CC – Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Tarnhows Sunrise at Schojan

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs J Mance’s Ryeman Black Rose

Best Veteran In Show – Mr P Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff

Dog Classes


Minor Puppy Dog (1)

1. Mrs D Forknall’s Avidore Cream of the Crop


Puppy Dog (2)

1. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Schojan Christmas Cracker
2. Mrs D Forknall’s Avidore Cream of the Crop


Junior Dog (0) NO ENTRIES


Special Yearling Dog (1)

1. Mrs K Boles’ Kassalmak Dakschester


Post Graduate Dog (3)

1. Mr & Mrs M & B Donaldson’s Carozza Too Hot to Handle
2. Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Quirinus
3. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Midwatch Fortune Five Oh-Oh at Schojan

Limit Dog (4,1 absent)
1. Mrs J Fegan’s Carozza Man of the Moment
2. Mrs L Wearing’s Aradet Kloudburst
3. Mrs J Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath

Open Dog (10,1 abs, 1 withdrawn)
1. Mrs J Powell’s Ch Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell
2. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Ch Schojan Lord of the Dance
3. Mesdames Aylward, Sullivan & Yiaisoumi’s Ch Carozza Grim Reaper
4. Mrs R Archer’s Radash Against All Odds
5. Mrs J Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando


Special Open Coloured Dog (6,2)

1. Mrs D Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda
2. Mesdames Aylward & Sullivan Carozza Man on a Mission
3. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Midwatch Fortune Five Oh-Oh at Schojan
4. Mrs D Forknall’s Avidore Cream of the Crop


Veteran Dog (4)

1. Mr P Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
2. Mrs J Powell’s Ch/Ir/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy
3. Mrs M Rollinson & Chonos’ Ch/Am Ch Kassalmak Dakota at Shellkirma
4. Mesdames D Forknall & J McDonald’s Ch Avidore Bilbo Baggins at Kempshott

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (2)
1. Mrs D Forkmall’s Avidore Hot Gossip
2. Mesdames C & C Hart Ludwyn’s Don’t Tell Tails

Puppy Bitch (3)
1. Mrs J Mance’s Ryeman Black Rose
2. Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Quintessential
3. Mrs D Forkmall’s Avidore Hot Gossip

Junior Bitch (2,2 absent)

Special Yearling Bitch
1. Mrs K Boles’ Kassalmak Daksbabs

Post Graduate Bitch (6,3)
1. Mrs L Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
2. Mrs C Snowdon’s Schipdale Florence
3. Ms C Massey Ristine Black Abby


Limit Bitch (6,1)

1. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Tarnhows Sunrise at Schojan
2. Mrs R Archer’s Aradet Party Girl with Radash
3. Mrs J Powell’s Byquy Kelly’s Eye
4. Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf

Open Bitch (9,1)
1. Mrs A Reed’s Ch Byquy Nitetime Girl
2. Ms M Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks
3. Mrs R Archer’s Schojan Harvest Moon with Radash
4. Mesdames Aylward, Sullivan & Yiaisoumi’s Ch Carozza Dark Angel
5. Mrs J Fegan’s Ch Carozza Dark ‘n’ Dangerous

Special Open Coloured Bitch (1)
1. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Tarnhows Sunrise at Schojan

Veteran Bitch (7,2)
1. Mrs J Powell’s Ch Brookwell My Sweet Lady
2. Mrs B Bradford’s Franhowil Ring a Bell for Besann
3. Mrs L Wilson’s Ch Avidore Diamond Lil
4. Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns” Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes
5. Mrs D Forkmall’s Ch Avidore Detroit Miss

BRACE (1)
1. Boles’

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years 1 entries

1. Michaella Donaldson handling Carozza Too Hot to Handle


12-16 years

1. Maddie Williams handling Ch Ludwyn Black Velvet (Best Junior Handler)

Open Show 2008

Sunday 30th March 2008 Judge Marion Sargent

Best In Show – Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/IrCh/IntCh.Franhowil Frankie Boy

Reserve Best In Show – Mrs J Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando

Best Opposite Sex – Mr K Baldwin’s Ch Monterrez Good Looker at Nightstorm

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs J Mance’s Schipdale Julieanna at Ryeman

Best Veteran In Show – Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/IrCh/IntCh.Franhowil Frankie Boy

Best Coloured In Show – Mr & Mrs Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog – No Entries

Puppy Dog – No Entries


Junior Dog (2,1)

1. Morley’s Aradet Shot In The Dark


Special Yearling Dog (1,0)

1. Morley’s Aradet Shot In The Dark

Post Graduate Dog (3,2)
1. Allington’s Rexford James Blond


Limit Dog (6,3)

1. Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath
2. Wilson’s Lyncathmor Double Trouble
3. Muggleton’s Mywulf Faramir’s Dream

Open Dog (6,3)
1. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando
2. Wilson’s Aradet Off The Chart at Lyncathmor
3. Powell’s Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell

Special Open Coloured Dog (1,0)
1. Allington’s Rexford James Blond


Veteran Dog (4,1)

1. Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy
2. Rollinson & Chonos’ Ch/AmCh/ Kassalmak Dakota at Shellkirma
3. Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (2,1)
1. Mance’s Schipdale Julieanna at Ryeman

Puppy Bitch – No Entries


Junior Bitch (1,0)

1. Allington’sRexford Ice Maiden

Special Yearling Bitch (1,0)
1. Massey’s Ristine Abby

Post Graduate Bitch (7,3)
1. Percival’s Monterrez Jingle Belle for Hantreves
2. Powell’s Byquy Kelly’s Eye
3. Deats’ Aradet Party Politics
4. Rollinson & Boles’ Chadbower Hielan Annie

Limit Bitch (5,1)
1. Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf
2. Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks
3. Hart’s Carozza Molly Malone at Ludwyn
4. Powell’s Byquy Kelly’s Eye

Open Bitch (2,1)
1. Baldwin’s Ch Monterrez Good Looker at Nightstorm
2. Reed’s Ch Byquy Nitetime Girl

Special Open Coloured Bitch – No Entries

Veteran Bitch (7,3)
1. Robjohns’ Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes
2. Powell’s Ch Brookwell My Sweet Lady
3. Wilson’s Ch Avidore Diamond Lil

BRACE (2,1)
1. Powell
2. Wilson

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years 0 entries

12-16 years
1. Bryony Wilson (Best Junior Handler)
2. Hannah Percival

Championship Show 2007

Saturday 13th October 2007 Judge Mrs. C.E. Cartledge

BEST IN SHOW – Mesdames Aylward, Sullivan & Yiasoumi’s CHAMPION CAROZZA GRIM REAPER

Reserve BIS & Best Veteran – Mr. P Tricklebank & Mr. A Yoshiro’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff

Best Opposite Sex – Ms M Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs P Morley’s Aradet Shot In The Dark

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Dog (0)

Junior Dog (3)
1. M & B Donaldson’s Carozza Too Hot To Handle [Photo]
2. Mrs P Morley’s Aradet Shot In The Dark

Special Yearling Dog (2,1)
1. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Midwatch Eddie Eagle at Schojan [Photo]

Post Graduate Dog (2)
1. Mesdames D.Dunnet and K.Bugg’s Komargo Black and Bouncy
2. Mr D & Mrs JRobjohn’s Qwontox Quirinus

Limit Dog (3,1)
1.Mesdamews Aylward & Sullivan
Carozza Man On A Mission
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath

Open Dog (9,1)
1. Mesdames Aylward, Sullivan & Yiasoumi’s Ch CAROZZA GRIM REAPER (Dog CC, Best In Show) [Photo]
2. Mesdamews Aylward & Sullivan Carozza Dangerous Liaison
3. Mrs L Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion ShCM
4..Mr & Mrs Holmes Monterrez Guardian
5.Mrs J Mance’s Schipdale Orlando

Special Open Dog (2)
1. Mrs R Jones’ Ludwyn’s Alphabetical Order
2. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford James Blond

Veteran Dog (5)
1. Mr. P Tricklebank & Mr. A Yoshiro’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff (Reserve Dog CC)
2. Mesdames Rollinson & Chonos’ Ch/Am Ch Kassalmak Dakota at Shellkirma
3. Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/Ir/Int Ch Franhowil Frankie Boy
4. Mesdames Forknall & McDonald – Ch Avidore Bilbo Baggins at Kempshott
5. Mrs L Wilson’s Hallbower Hal at Lyncathmor

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)


Junior Bitch (2)

1. Mrs P Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden
2. Mesdamews Aylward & Sullivan’s Carozza Hot Tottie

Special Yearling Bitch (3,1)
1. Mrs. L Whales’ Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
2. Mr & Mrs Frost’s Clynalwin Bella


Post Graduate Bitch (4,1)

1. Mrs K Percival’s Monterrez Jingle Belle for Hantreved
2. Mrs L Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
3. Mrs D Forknall’s Komargo Appassionata at Avidore

Limit Bitch (8,2)
1. Ms M Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks
2. Mesdames C & CM Hart’s Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn
3. Mesdames D Forknall & S McKenna’s Avidore Good Intentions at Tredreas
4. Mesdames Aylward, Sullivan & Yiasoumi’s Carozza Dark Angel
5. Mr & Mrs Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf


Open Bitch (7,1)

1. Mrs. C.M. Diggines Ludwyn’s Black Velvet (Reserve Bitch CC)
2. Messrs Yoshira & Tricklebank’s Carozza Magdalene for Nocte
3. Mrs A G Reed’s Byquy Nitetime Girl
4. Mrs D Forknall’s Avidore Fancy Pants
5. Mrs L Wilson’s Ch Avidore Diamond Lil

Special Open Bitch (1)
1. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White


Veteran Bitch (5,1)

1. Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch Brookwell My Swet Lady [Photo]
2. Mrs D Forknall’s Ch Avidore Brazen Hussy
3. Mrs B Bradford’s Franhowil Ring a Bell for Bessan
4.Ms C Hart’s Ludwyn’s Spirit of Affection

BRACE (0)


Mick Boles Memorial Stakes Special Yearling (4,1)

1. Mrs J Mance’s Schipdale Orlando
2. Mrs P Morley’s Aradet Shot In The Dark
3. Mr & Mrs Frost’s Clynalwin Bella

Mick Boles Memorial Stakes Open (4,2)
1. Mesdames Rollinson & Chonos’ Ch/Am Ch Kassalmak Dakota at Shelkirma
2. Mrs B Bradford’s Franhowil Ring a Bell for Bessan

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 Years

1. Samantha Reeves
2. Michaella Donaldson


12-16 Years

1. Bryony Wilson
2. Hannah Frances Percival
3.Maddie Williams

Open Show March 2007

Sunday 25th March 2007 Judge Mr. Paul Harding

Best In Show – Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Ch. Nocte Boris Karloff

Reserve Best In Show – Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy

Best Opposite Sex – Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford James Blonde

Best Veteran In Show – Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy

Best Coloured In Show – Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog (1,0 absent)
1. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford James Blonde


Puppy Dog (2,0)

1. Mrs K. Bugg’s Komargo’s Crazy Diamond
2. Mesdames Rollinson & Boles’ Chadbower Hielan Angus


Junior Dog (3,1)

1. Mrs. J. Mance’s Schipdale Orlando
2. Mr. D. & Mrs. J. Robjohns’ Qwontox Quirinus

Special Yearling Dog (2,0)
1. Mrs. L. Wilson’s Lyncathmor Double Trouble
2. J.Holland,R Daly & J Meeran’s Abylity Keltic King


Post Graduate Dog (1,0)

1.Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Kloudburst


Limit Dog (4,2)

1. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath
2. Mrs A.E Roberts’ Ludwyn’s Starters Orders


Open Dog (6,3)

1. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell
3. Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Schipdale Robin


Special Open Coloured Dog (4,2)

1. Mrs A.E Roberts’ Ludwyn’s Alphabetical Order
2. Mrs. D & Ms. A Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda

Veteran Dog (4,1)
1 .Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy
2. Mrs. D. Forknall & Mrs. J. McDonald’s Ch Avidore Bilbo Baggins At Kempshott
3. Mrs. L. Wilson’s Hallbower Hal at Lyncathmor

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1)
1. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden


Puppy Bitch (3,0)

1. Mrs M. Rollinson’s Shellkirma Jenny Wren
2. Mrs D Dunnett’s Roshven Classic Black
3. Mrs K Bugg’s Komargo Californication

Junior Bitch (2,0)
1. Mrs L Whales’ Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
2. Mesdames Rollinson & Boles’ Chadbower Hielan Annie

Special Yearling Bitch (4,1)
1. Mrs A Reed’s Byquy Nitetime Girl
2. Mesdames Rollison & Boles’ Kassalmak Hattie Tude at Chadbower
3. Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics


Post Graduate Bitch (7,3)

1. Messrs Yoshira & Tricklebank’s Nocte Pandora
2. Mrs D Dunnett’s Roshven Gold Top
3. Mr & Mrs Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest
4. Mrs C Snowdon’s Schipdale Florence


Limit Bitch (7,2)

1. Mr& Mrs Holland’s Tarnhows Sunrise at Schojan
2. Mesdames Diggines & Earp’s Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn
3. Mrs L Whales’ Roshaana Iliana
4. Mrs. D. Forknall’s Komargo Appasionato at Avidore
5. Mrs D Dunnett’s Roshven Black Magic


Open Bitch (10,3)

1. Mrs. C.M. Diggines Ch Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
2. Mrs. D. Forknall’s ChAvidore Detroit Miss
3. Mrs. J. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Shakira at Ryeman
4. Messrs Yoshira & Tricklebank’s Carozza Magdalene for Nocte
5. Mr & Mrs Robjohns’ Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes Sh.CM

Special Open Coloured Bitch (3,0)
1. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White
2. Mrs. S. Allcott’s Zandorna Christmas Cracker
3. Mrs D Dunnett’s Roshven Gold Top


Veteran Bitch (4,1)

1. Mrs M Reed’s Ch Byquy Lady Penelope
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch Brookwell My Sweet Lady
3. Mr & Mrs Robjohns’ Ch Radash Music of the Night for Qwontox

BRACE (4,1)
1. Allcott
2. Whales
3. Rollinson & Boles


JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES


6-11 years 0 entries

12-16 years
1. Bryony Wilson (Best Junior Handler)
2. Alex Bugg
3. Maddie williams

Second Open Show 2006

Sunday 11th June 200 Judge Mrs. B. West

Best In Show – Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Schipdale Robin [Photo]

Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex – Mrs. J. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Shakira at Ryeman

Best Puppy In Show – Ms. M Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks

Best Veteran In Show – Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Carozza Diamanda At Nocte

Best Coloured In Show – Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog (1, 1 absent)


Puppy Dog (1, 0)

1. Mrs. J.Bayliss’ Aradet Party Animal (Best Puppy Dog)

Junior Dog (3,1)
1. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath
2. Messrs M & D & Mrs L.J Mathews’ Byquy Lucky Louie at Valindale

Special Yearling Dog (1, 1 absent)


Post Graduate Dog (3,1)

1. Mrs. L. Wilson’s Aradet Off The Chart At Lyncathmor
2. Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Kloudburst


Limit Dog (4,2)

1 Mrs. J.Bayliss’ Karmajen Jamara (Res Best Dog)
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell


Open Dog (4,1)

1. Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Schipdale Robin (Best Dog, Best In Show)
2. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
3. Mesdames Rollinson & Chonos Ch/Am Ch Kassalmak Dakota at Shellkirma


Special Open Coloured Dog (1,1 absent)

Veteran Dog (4,2)
1 . Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Rocket Man
2. Mrs. D. Forknall & Mrs. J. McDonald’s Ch Avidore Bilbo Baggins At Kempshott

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (0)

Puppy Bitch (3,1)
1 Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
2. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Amber Queen


Junior Bitch (3,1)

1. Ms. M Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks
2. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White

Special Yearling Bitch (1,1)

Post Graduate Bitch (2,2)

Limit Bitch (4,1)
1. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Carozza Magdalena for Nocte
2. Mesdames. D. Forknall & S McKenna’s Avidore Good Intentions at Tredreas
3. Mrs. J.Bayliss’ Karmajen Ivory Pearl

Open Bitch (10,3)
1. Mrs. J. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Shakira at Ryeman
2. Mrs. C.M. Diggines Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
3. Mrs. J. Mance’s Ch Byquy Byquest at Ryeman
4. Mrs B Bradford’s Franhowil Ring a Bell for Bessan
5. Mrs. D. Forknall’s Avidore Fancy Pants

Special Open Coloured Bitch (5,2)
1. Mrs. S. Allcott’s Zandorna Christmas Cracker
2. Mrs. P Charlton’s Rexford Golden Leila at Vibrek

Veteran Bitch (4,1)
1. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Carozza Diamanda At Nocte
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Franhowil Ruby
3. Mrs. S. Allcott’s Ludwyns New Flame At Zandorna
4. Mrs D Forknall’s Ch Sylbecq Goodtime Girl at Avidore

BRACE (1)
1. Allcott

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years (3)
1. Charlotte Brett
2. Molly Wagstaff
3. Lauren Bayliss

12-16 years (1, 1)

Open Show March 2006

Sunday 26th March 2006 Judge Mrs. M. Reed-Peck

Best In Show – Mrs. C.M. Diggines Ludwyn’s Black Velvet

Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex – Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Schipdale Robin

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Amber Queen

Best Veteran In Show – Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Rocket Man

Best Coloured In Show – Mrs. S. Allcott’s Zandorna Christmas Cracker

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog 0 entries

Puppy Dog (1,0 absent)

1. Mrs. J.Bayliss’ Aradet Party Animal (Best Puppy Dog)

Junior Dog (2,1)

1. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath

Special Yearling Dog (3,1)

1. Mrs.S & MsA Rogers’ Aradet One For The Books
2. Mrs. J.Powell’s Monterrez I’ll Be Back

Post Graduate Dog (5,0)

1. Mrs.S & MsA Rogers’ Aradet One For The Books
2. Mrs. L. Wilson’s Aradet Off The Chart At Lyncathmor
3. Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Kloudburst
4. Mrs. J.Bayliss’ Karmajen Jamara
5. Mrs. R. Jones’ Revloch Christian Dior at Mikasuki

Limit Dog (4,2)

1.Mrs. B. Mulcahy’s Ameriscot heartsong At Cobberdog
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell My Guy


Open Dog (7,1)

1. Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Schipdale Robin
2. Mrs. B.A.West’s Franhowil Stalker At Bahram
3. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
4. Mesdames Aylward & Sullivan & Yiasoumi Ch Carozza Grim Reaper
5. Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Ch Schipdale Othello

Special Open Coloured Dog (4,2)

1. Mrs. D & Ms. A Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Karmajen Foxe’s Glacier

Veteran Dog (4,1)

1 . Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Rocket Man ( Reserve Best Dog)
2. Mrs. D. Forknall & Mrs. J. McDonald’s Ch Avidore Bilbo Baggins At Kempshott
3. Mrs. J. Mance’s Ch Franhowil Kinnie At Ryeman

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1)

1. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Amber Queen
2. Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics

Puppy Bitch (5,1)

1. Mr. A. & Mrs. J. Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing Over Mywulf
2. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White
3. Mesdames Aylward & Sullivan Carozza Dominatrix
4. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Black Cherub

Junior Bitch (2,1)

1. Mesdames Aylward & Sullivan & Yiasoumi Carozza Dark Angel (Res. Best Bitch)

Special Yearling Bitch (2,0)

1. Mrs. B. Mulcahy’s Avidore Glamour Girl At Cobberdog
2. Mrs. D. Forknall & Mrs. S. McKenna’s Avidore Good Intentions At Tredreas

Post Graduate Bitch (5,2)

1. Mr. & Mrs. Fox’s Kassalmak Vesta
2. Mr. D. & Mrs. J. Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest
3. Mrs. C. Snowdon’s Schipdale Florence

Limit Bitch (6,4)

1. Mrs. D. Forknall’s Avidore Fancy Pants
2. Mrs.S & MsA Rogers’ Aradet Imagine This

Open Bitch (9,5)

1. Mrs. C.M. Diggines Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
2. Mrs. B. Bradford’s Franhowil Ring A Bell For Besan
3. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Brown Eyed Girl
4. Mrs. Hufton’s Ch Carozza Dark’N’Dangerous

Special Open Coloured Bitch (5,2)

1. Mrs. S. Allcott’s Zandorna Christmas Cracker
2. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White
3. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Amber Queen

Veteran Bitch (4,1)

1. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Carozza Diamanda At Nocte
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Franhowil Ruby
3. Mrs. S. Allcott’s Ludwyns New Flame At Zandorna


BRACE (4,1)

1. Mulcahy
2. Allcott
3. Yoshiro & Tricklebank


JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years
1. Molly Wagstaff

12-16 years
1. Bryony Wilson (Best Junior Handler)