Championship Show 2018 Results

Judge Mrs L Wearing

BEST IN SHOW: Whales’ ARADET BALLROOM DANCER AT ROSHAANA
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Mance’s CH RYEMAN ROBIN
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: Donaldson’s CH ZORBALOO CONCRETE BLONDE
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Forknall’s BLACKSHUCK PURPLE AUDANCE
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW: Reed-Peck’s BYQUY TAYLOR
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: Wilson’s CH ARADET OFF THE CHART AT LYNCATHMOR
BEST COLOURED IN SHOW: Donaldson’s CH ZORBALOO CONCRETE BLONDE

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1 Reed-Peck BYQUY TAYLOR (Komargo Freddie Flintoff x Byquy Sweet Potato)
BYQUY TAYLOR

PUPPY DOG
1 Reed-Peck BYQUY TAYLOR

JUNIOR DOG
1 Thorne SCHIPDALE REBUS (Ch Schipdale lewis x Dencas Tabitha for schipdale)
2 Wilson CHADBOWER NEVAN HENKI MIT CLYNALWYN (Fandal’s Un Amor for Chadbower x Chadbower Bonnie Isla)
SCHIPDALE REBUS

SPECIAL YEARLNG DOG
1 Holmes DENCAS SCARED OF THE DARK (Ch Aradet Expert Timing x Schipdale Mia Bling for Dencas)
DENCAS SCARED OF THE DARK

POST GRADUATE DOG
1 Peck TURNLAW NOTHING VENTURE FOR BYQUY (Byquy Cabbage x Abylity Nina’s Celtic Queen of Turnlaw)
2 Forknall AVIDORE PUTIN ON THE STYLE (Splendid Three Colkours Adams Lake at Schojan IMP x Schojan Reve D’Or at Avidore)
TURNLAW NOTHING VENTURE FOR BYQUY

LIMIT DOG
1 Whales ARADET BALLROOM DANCER AT ROSHAANA (Ch Avidore History Maker at Blackshuck x Aradet Zeena)
2 Brookes & Davis DEAKIE DONNIE DINNIE (Altin Tay Maharaja x Byquy Eye Candy)
3 Massey RISTINE TWEEDLE DE (Ch Aradet Expert Timing x Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine)
4 Smith RISTINE BLACK SABBETH (Ch Aradet Expert Timing x Carozza Black Lace at Ristine)
5 Collier STONEYBURN BANNA (Splendid Three Colkours Adams Lake at Schojan IMP x Schojan Misdemeanor at Stoneyburn)
ARADET BALLROOM DANCER AT ROSHAANA

OPEN DOG
1 Rollinson FIN/IR CH FANDAL’S UN AMOR FOR CHADBOWER (Multi Ch Willow Creek Rooney x Fandal’s Whole Latte Love from Kurakuma)
2 Brooks FANDAL’S VILJAM AT RIDGENBROOK (Am Ch Heart-Throb Just Cruisin x Fandal’s Whole Latte Love form Kurakuma)
FIN/IR CH FANDAL’S UN AMOR FOR CHADBOWER

ANY OTHER COLOUR OPEN DOG
1 Moore & Nock CH CHADBOWER FINLAY FOR BLITZSTAN (Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec X Chadbower Bonnie Isla)
CH CHADBOWER FINLAY FOR BLITZSTAN

CHAMPION DOG
1 Mance CH RYEMAN ROBIN (Ch Schipdale Orlando x Byquy Grace ‘N’ Favour at Ryeman)
2 Fludder CH ARADET XTRA ADDITION (Ch/Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby x Aradet Party Politics)
3 Massey CH RISTINE BLACK JACK (Ch Aradet Expert Timing x Carozza Black Lace at Ristine)
CH RYEMAN ROBIN

VETERAN DOG UNDER 10 YEARS
1 Fludder CH ARADET XTRA ADDITION (Ch/Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby x Aradet Party Politics)
2 Philpott CH ARADET EXPERT TIMING (Ch/Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby x Aradet Party Politics)
3 Muggleton ARADET WIZARD OF OZ AMONGST MYWULF (Ch Aradet Off The Chart at Lyncathmor x Ch Ardet Party Tricks)
CH ARADET XTRA ADDITION

VETERAN DOG OVER 10 YEARS
1 Wilson CH ARADET OFF THE CHART AT LYNCATHMOR (Ch Franhowil Romeo x Aradet Imagine This)
2 Manners KOMARGO’S CRAZY DIAMOND AT ROOPEC (Tarnhows Silver Sand of Dreda x Komargo Amoroso for Avidore)
3 Muggleton MYWULF FLAME OF ARNOR (Mywulf Faramir’s Dream x Ch Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf)
CH ARADET OFF THE CHART AT LYNCATHMOR

GOOD CITIZEN DOG
1 Philpott CH ARADET EXPERT TIMING (Ch/Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby x Aradet Party Politics)
2 Jones ROOPEC DINKY DEMON (Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec x Scipsar Black Magic at Roopec)
CH ARADET EXPERT TIMING

JUNIOR HANDLER 6-11 YEARS No Entries
JUNIOR HANDLER 12 – 16 YEARS
1 Leah Scales (Best Junior handler)
Leah Scales  best junior handler

MINOR PUPPY BITCH – No Entries

PUPPY BITCH
1 Forknall BLACKSHUCK PURPLE AUDANCE AT AVIDORE (Ch Avidore History Maker at Blackshuck x Nocte Almerina at Blackshuck)
2 BLACKSHUCK SCARLET O’HARA (Ch Avidore History Maker at Blackshuck x Nocte Almerina at Blackshuck)
BLACKSHUCK PURPLE AUDANCE AT AVIDORE

JUNIOR BITCH – No Entries

SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH
1 Manners CHADBOWER NEVAEH LAHETTI (Fin/Ir Ch Fandal’s Un Amor for CXhadbower x Chadbower Bonnie Isla)
2 Holmes DENCAS GLITTER AND GOLD (Ch Aradet Expert Timing x Schipdale Mia Bling for Dencas)
POST GRADUATE BITCH
1 Leaf SKIPON GOLDEN GEMMA (Ch Schipdale Orlando x Chadbower Bonnie Rye)
2 Paterson TURNLAW SWEET NOTHINGS (Byquy Cabbage x Abylity Nina’s Celtic Queen of Turnlaw)
CHADBOWER NEVAEH LAHETTI

LIMIT BITCH
1 Forknall & Holland SPLENDID THREE COLOUR VICTORY AGAINST ALL ODDS AVIDORE (Beachviews All Caught Up x Rosalie Taien)
2 Peck DEAKIE PHILAMENA BYQUY (Altin Tay Maharaja x Byquy Eye Candy)
3 Reed STONEYBURN ARBEIA (Splendid Three Colkours Adams Lake at Schojan IMP x Schojan Misdemeanor at Stoneyburn)
4 Muggleton MYWULF RUBY RED (Mywulf Faramir’s Dream x Mywulf Dark Dragoness)
SPLENDID THREE COLOUR VICTORY AGAINST ALL ODDS AVIDORE

OPEN BITCH
1 Donaldson ZORBALOO CONCRETE BLONDE (Ch Aradet Zulu von Zorbasloo x CVh Carozza Athena)
2 Millar ABILYITY NINA’S CELTIC QUEEN OF TURNLAW (Ir Ch Abylity Keltic King x Ir Ch Twynbears Willow China with Abylity)
3 Rollinson & Scales CHADBOWER ISLAY SKYE (Fin/Ir Ch Fandal’s Un Amor for Chadbower x Chadbower Bonnie Isla)
ZORBALOO CONCRETE BLONDE

ANY OTHER COLOUR OPEN BITCH
1 Leaf CHADBOWER BONNIE RYE (Byquy Sage x Chadbower Hielan Annie)
2 Forknall SCHOJAN REVE D’OR AT AVIDORE (Avidore Crean Of The Crop at Schojan x Midwatch Quintessence at Schojan)
3 Brookes & Davis RISTINE GOLD PANDORA (Ch Aradet Expert RTiming x Carozza Black Lace at Ristine)
CHADBOWER BONNIE RYE

CHAMPION BITCH
1 Fludder CH/AM CH EBONORTH NEVER ON SUNDAY (Ebonorth Sailors Take Warnings x Ebonorth Chatelet Super Sunday)
2 Donaldson CH ZORBALOO THE BLACK ICE (Ch Aradet Zulu von Zorbasloo x CVh Carozza Athena)
CH/AM CH EBONORTH NEVER ON SUNDAY

VETERAN BITCH UNDER 10 YEARS
1 Fludder CH/AM CH EBONORTH NEVER ON SUNDAY (Ebonorth Sailors Take Warnings x Ebonorth Chatelet Super Sunday)
2 Donaldson CH CAROZZA ATHENA (Ch Carozza No Tail To Tell x Nocte Midnight Belle)
3 Muggleton MYWULKF DARK DRAGONESS (Rexforn Voodoo Warrior x Ch Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf)
CH/AM CH EBONORTH NEVER ON SUNDAY

VETERAN BITCH OVER 10 YEARS
1 Whales QWONTOX QUIDNUNC BY ROSHAANA (Ch Roshaana Hyperion x Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes Sh/CM)
2 Forknall CH AVIDORE HOT GOSSIP (Ch Schojan Lord Of The Dance x Ch Avidore Fancy Pants)
QWONTOX QUIDNUNC BY ROSHAANA

GOOD CITIZEN BITCH – Absent

Principal Winners

Best Dog & BEST IN SHOW: Whales’ ARADET BALLROOM DANCER AT ROSHAANA
Reserve Best Dog & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Mance’s CH RYEMAN ROBIN

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW: Donaldson’s CH ZORBALOO CONCRETE BLONDE

Best Bitch Donaldson’s CH ZORBALOO CONCRETE BLONDE
Reserve Best Bitch Whales QWONTOX QUIDNUNC BY ROSHAANA

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: Wilson’s CH ARADET OFF THE CHART AT LYNCATHMOR

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Forknall’s BLACKSHUCK PURPLE AUDANCE
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Forknall’s BLACKSHUCK PURPLE AUDANCE

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW: Reed-Peck’s BYQUY TAYLOR
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW: Reed-Peck’s BYQUY TAYLOR