Championship Show Results 2011

The Schipperke Club held it’s Championship Show at the Parish Hall, Marston Green, Birmingham on Saturday October 15th 2011. Judge Colin Reed, standing in at the last moment for Albert Wight , who was unavailable due to an accident, awarded Bitch CC and Best in Show to Ms Chrtistine Hart’s hombred Champion Ludwyn Black Velvet, as she won from the Veteran Class she was also awarded Best Veteran in Show too. Full results below:

Best In Show Hart’s Ch Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
Res BIS & Best Opposite Sex Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando
Best Veteran Hart’s Ch Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
Best Puppy In Show Allington’s Rexford Blackcurrant Tart
Best Coloured Hardy’s Byquy Sebastion at Palmosa
Mick Boles Memorial Trophy Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec

Dog CC Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando
Dog Res CC Morley’s Ch/Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby Sh.CM
Bitch CC Hart’s Ch Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
Bitch Res CC Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics

Minor Puppy Dog: (2)
1st Allington’s Rexford Mission Impossible
2nd Fludder’s Aradet Xtra Addition

Puppy Dog: (2)
1st Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing

Junior Dog: (2)
1st Hardy’s Byquy Sebastion at Palmosa
2nd Robjohns’ Qwontox Quincy

Special Yearling Dog: (3)
1st Hardy’s Byquy Sebastion at Palmosa
2nd Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz at Mywulf
3rd Robjohns’ Qwontox Quincy

Post Graduate Dog: (4,1 Abs)
1st Bugg’s Komargo Dandy Warhol
2nd Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame of Arnor
3rd Robjohns’ Qwontox Quincy

Limit Dog: (4,1 Abs)
1st Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine
2nd Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec
3rd Muggleton’s Mywulf Burning Flame

Open Dog: (4,2 Abs)
1st Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando
2nd Morley’s Ch/Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby Sh.CM

A.O.C. Open Dog (4,1 Abs)
1st Ch Caroza Man On A Mission
2nd Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine
3rd Bugg’s Komargo Dandy Warhol

Veteran Dog (Under 10 Years): (3,2 Abs)
1st Holmes’ Ch/Ir.Ch/ Int.Ch Monterrez Guardian Sh.CM

Veteran Dog (Over 10 Years): (1)
1st Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff (Best Veteran Dog)

Minor Puppy Bitch (4,1 Abs)
1st Allington’s Rexford Blackcurrant Tart
2nd Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine
3rd Wearing’s Aradet Xotic Dancer

Puppy Bitch (2)
1st Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine
2nd Peacock’s Aradet Xpress Delivery to Rosaramark

Junior Bitch (2)
1st Mance’s Byquy Grace’n’Favour at Ryeman
2nd Muggleton’s Mywulf Dark Dragoness

Special Yearling Bitch (1)
1st Manners’ Scipsar Black Majic at Roopec

Post Graduate Bitch (4,1 Abs)
1st Wilson’s Avidore I’ll Be There
2nd Massey’s Ristine Dark Rosie
3rd Moore’s Clynalwin Fina

Limit Bitch (3,1 Abs)
1st Massey’s Ristine Dark Rosie

Open Bitch (7,2 Abs)
1st Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
2nd Hart & Hart’s Ch Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn
3rd Forknall’s Avidore Hot Gossip
Res Archer’s Aradet Party Girl with Radash
VHC Aylward,Burdett & Yiasoumi’s Carozza Dark Angel

A.O.C Open Bitch (3,1 Abs)
1st Muggleton’s Ch Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf
2nd Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden

Veteran Bitch (Under 10 Years) (3,1 Abs)
1st Hart’s Ch Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
2nd Tricklebank’s Ch Carozza Magdelena for Nocte

Veteran Bitch (Over 10 Year)
1st Forknall’s Ch Avidore Detroit Miss
2nd Wilson’s Avidore Diamond Lil

Breeder: 1st Deats – Aradet
Brace: 1st Manners

Mick Boles Memorial Stakes Sp Yearling D or B:
1st Hardy’s Byquy Sebastion at Palmosa
2nd Manners’ Scipsar Black Majic at Roopec

Mick Boles Memorial stakes Open D or B:
1st Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec