Championship Show Results October 2015

Judge Dr Junusz Opara (Poland)

Best In Show & Best Veteran In Show Morley’s Ch & Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby
Reserve Best In Show, Best Puppy In Show & Best Opposite Sex Deats’ Aradet Black Orchid
Best Minor Puppy In Show Fegan’s Wagaman Black Opium
Best Coloured In Show Peck’s Ch Byquy Lilley The Pink

Dog CC: Morley’s Ch & Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby
Res Dog CC: Wilson’s Ch Aradet Off The Chart at Lyncathmor
Best Puppy Dog: Whales’ Aradet Ballroom Dancer at Roshaana
Best Veteran Dog: Morley’s Ch & Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby

Bitch CC: Deats’ Aradet Black Orchid
Res Bitch CC: Peck’s Ch Byquy Lilley The Pink
Best Puppy Bitch: Deats’ Aradet Black Orchid
Best Veteran Bitch: West’s Ch & Am Ch Shalako’s The Last Rose at Bahram

DOG CLASSES:

Minor Puppy Dog (3,0Abs)
1. Smith’s Ristine Black Sabbeth
2. Massey’s Ristine Jack Black
3. Peck & Bugg’s Komargo Esprit D’Oscar Byquy

Puppy Dog (4,1 Abs)
1. Whales’ Aradet Ballroom Dancer at Roshaana (Best Puppy Dog)
2. Massey’s Ristine Jack Black
3. Reed-Peck & Bugg’s Leonard Nimoy du Dragon Rouge de Jupiter

Junior Dog (2, 0)
1. Whales’ Aradet Ballroom Dancer at Roshaana
2. Mance’s Mywulf Blue Saphire

Special Yearling Dog (1,0)
1. Reid’s Catchwell Funtime

Post Graduate Dog (4, 2 Abs)
1. Huyton’s Catchwell Do The Dark
2. Jones’ Roopec Dinky Demon

Limit Dog (9,1 Abs)
1. Cheatham’s Aradet Action Man
2. Fludder’s Aradet Xtra Addition
3. Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing
4. Thorne’s Schipdale Lewis
5. Huyton’s Catchwell Do The dark

Open Dog (9, 1 Abs)
1. Morley’s Ch & Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby
2. West’s Bahram Hiawatha at Brookwell
3. Davis’ Altin Tay Maharaja
4. Ir Ch Schipdale dickens
5. Whales’ Arade Zeus at Roshaana JW ShCM

A.O.C Open Dog (4, 2 Abs)
1. Wilson’s Carozza Cream Casanova
2. Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame of Arnor

Veteran Dog – Under 10 years (4, 1 Abs)
1. Fludder’s Aradet Shot In The Dark
2. Mance’s Ch Schipdale orlando
3. Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy diamond at Roopec

Veteran Dog – Over 10 years (3,0)
1. Wilson’s Ch Aradet Off The Chart at Lyncathmor
2. Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion ShCM
3. Muggleton’s Mywulf Faramir’s Dream

BITCH CLASSES:

Minor Puppy Bitch (2, 1 Abs)
1. Fegan’s Wagaman Black Raven

Puppy Bitch (3, 1 Abs)
1. Deats’ Aradet Black Orchid
2. Fegan’s Wagaman Black Opium

Junior Bitch (3, 0)
1. Deats’ Aradet Black Orchid
2. Reed-Peck’s Byquy Black Lilly
3. Fellows’ Nocte Almerina At Blackshuck

Special Yearling Bitch (5, 2 Abs)
1. Millar’s Abylity Nina’s Celtic Queen of Turnlaw
2. Muggleton’s Mywulf Ruby Red
3. Tricklebank’s Nocte Atalanta

Post Graduate Bitch (5,0)
1. Robjohn’s Aradet Amelia Pond
2. Peacock’s Aradet Xpress Delivery to Rosaramark
3. Massey’s Carozza Black Lace at Ristine
4. Donaldson’s Zorbaloo Concrete Blonde
5. Wearing’s Aradet Xotic Dancer

Limit Bitch (6, 0)
1. Muggleton’s Mywulf Dark Dragoness
2. Donaldson’s Zorbaloo Black Ice
3. Fegan’s Wagman Black Magic
4. Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine

Open Bitch (11, 2 Abs)
1. Bugg’s Ch Byquy Black Carat
2. Deats’ Am Ch Ebonorth Never On Sunday
3. Donaldson’s Ch Carozza Athena
4. Forknall’s Ch Avidore Hot Gossip
5. Leaf’s Chadbower Bonnie Rye

A.O.C. Open Bitch (4, 0)
1. Peck’s Ch Byquy Lilley The Pink
2. Donaldson’s Zorbaloo Concrete Blonde
3. Reid’s Roshaana Jocasta
4. Forknall’s Schojan Reve D’Or at Avidore

Veteran Bitch – Under 10 years (6, 2 Abs)
1. West’s Ch & Am Ch Shalako’s The Last Rose at Bahram
2. Whales’ Ch Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
3. Robjohns’ Ch Qwontox Quintessential ShCM
4. Wilson’s Trijem Upper Class

Veteran Bitch – Over 10 years (4, 1 Abs)
1. Forknall’s Komargo Appasionata at Avidore
2. Muggleton’s Rexford Drama Queen at Mywulf
3. Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics