Open Show 2013

A very busy Easter Day saw Mrs Margaret Mulholland judging the Schipperke Club Open Show, and she awarded the top honours to a mother and son combination. Best In Show was Mrs Lesley Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics (Aradet Man In Black x Aradet Jamaica My Day) – the Veteran Bitch under 10 years winner who was also Best Veteran In Show.

Reserve Best In Show and Best Opposite Sex was awarded to the Open Dog winner Ms. Penny Fludder’s Aradet Shot In the Dark, Party Politics’ son by Ch Franhowil Romeo.

Best Puppy in Show was another Aradet this time Aradet Zeena (Ch/Am Ch. Chatelet Aradet Rugby ShCM x Ch Aradet Rumour has It over Trijem) Mary Deats must has floated home after such a successful show for her kennel !

Best Coloured in Show went to Mrs Jan Mance’s Schipdale Byron (Byquy Sage x Schipdale Catherine) the Junior Dog class winner.

Full Results;

Minor Puppy Dog – 1 Absent

Puppy Dog – No entries

Junior Dog – (1,0)
1. Mance’s Schipdale Byron

Special Yearling Dog – (2,0)
1. Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing
2. Manners’ Roopec Diamond black

Post Graduate Dog – (2, 1 Abs)
1. Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame Of Arnor

Limit Dog – (5,0)
1. Robjohns’ Qwontox Quincy (Reserve Best Dog)
2. Holmes’ Schipdale Dickens for dencas
3. Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec
4. Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz amongst Mywulf
5. Bugg’s Komargo Dandy Warhol

Open Dog – (2.1 Abs)
1. Fludder’s Aradet Shot In The Dark

A.O.C. Open Dog – 1 Absent

Veteran Dog (Under 10 years) – 1 Absent

Veteran Dog (Over 10 years) – (3,1 Abs)
1. Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
2. Moss’ Bahram Beauregard

Minor Puppy Bitch – (3,1 Absent)
1. Deats’ Aradet Zeena
2. Massey’s Carozza Black Lace at Ristine

Puppy Bitch – (2,1 Abs)
1. Massey’s Carozza Black Lace at Ristine

Junior Bitch – (3,0)
1. Hart & Hawkins’ Carozza Last Orders
2. Hardy’s Byquy Thyme at Palmosa
3. Leaf’s Chadbower Bonny Rye

Special Yearling Bitch – (5,0)
1. Thorne’s Schipdale Bronte (Reserve Best Bitch)
2. Hart & Hawkins’ Carozza Last Orders
3. Wearing’s Aradet Xotic Dancer
4. Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine
5. Peacock’s Aradet Xpress Delivery to Rosamark

Post Graduate Bitch – (2,0)
1. Davis’ Byquy Eye Candy
2. Muggleton’s Mywulf Dark Dragoness
3. Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine
4. Manners’ Scipsar Black Magic at Roopec
5. Allington’s Rexford Blackcurrant Tart

Limit Bitch – (2,0)
1. Tricklebank’s Nocte Elvira
2. Leaf’s Chadbower Bonny Rye

Open Bitch – (3,0)
1. Forknall’s Ch Avidore Hot Gossip
2. Robjohns’ Qwontox Quintessential
3. Wilson’s Trijem Upper Class

A.O.C. Open Bitch – (2,0)
1. Allington’s Ch Rexford Ice Maiden
2. Leaf’s Chadbower Bonny Rye

Veteran Bitch (Under 10 years) – (3,1)
1. Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
2. Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest

Veteran Bitch (Over 10 years) – (4,1)
1. Forknall’s Komargo Appasionata at Avidore
2. Forknall’s Ch Avidore Detroit Miss
3. Tricklebank’s Ch Carozza Magdalena

Brace – (2,0)
1. Manners
2. Massey’s

Best Junior Handler was Miss Leah Scales (aged 10 years)