Open Show Results 2012

Best In Show Ch/Am Ch Chateletts Aradet Rugby

BEST IN SHOW Morley’s Ch & Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW, BEST OPPOSITE SEX & BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Hart’s Ch Ludwyns Black Velvet
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Fludder’s Aradet Xtra Edition
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW Manners’ Roopec Diamond Black
BEST COLOURED IN SHOW Wilson’s Carozza Cream Casanova

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog (2,0)
1st Manners’ Roopec Diamond Black (Best Minor Puppy In Show)
2nd Boles’ Kassalmak Last word

Puppy Dog (2,0)
1st Fludder’s Aradet Xtra Edition (Best Puppy In Show)
2nd Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing
Junior dog
NO ENTRIES

Special Yearling Dog (1,0)
1st Robjohns’ Qwontox Quincy

Post Graduate Dog (2,0)
1st Bugg’s Komargo Dandy Warhol
2nd Hardy’s Byquy Sebastian at Palmosa

Limit Dog (2,0)
1st Manners’ Komargo Crazy Diamond at Roopec
2nd Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine

Open Dog ((2,0)
1st Morley’s Ch & Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby (Best Dog & Best In Show)
2nd Fluuder’s Aradet Shot In The Dark (Reserve Best Dog)

Any Other Coloured Open Dog (2,0)
1st Wilson’s Carozza Cream Casanova (Best Coloured In Show)
2nd Allington’s Rexford James Blond
3rd Hardy’s Byquy Sebastian at Palmosa
4th Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine

Veteran Dog (Under 10 years) (1,1)

Veteran Dog (Over 10 years) (1,0)
1st Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperian ShCM (Best Veteran Dog)

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (1,0)
1st Boles’ Kassalmak Final Fling (Best Puppy Bitch)

Puppy Bitch (4,1)
1st Wearing’s Aradet Xotic Dancer
2nd Peacock’s Aradet Xpress Delivery to Rosaramark
3rd Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland

Junior Bitch (2,0)
1st Allington’s Rexford Blackcurrant Tart
2nd Massey’s Scipsar Alice in Wonderland at Ristine

Special Yearling Bitch
NO ENTRIES

Post Graduate Bitch (3,0)
1st Manners’ Scipsar Black Majic at Roopec
2nd Fagan’s Carozza Justa Madam at Wagaman
3rd Massey’s Ristine Dark Rosie

Limit Bitch (5,0)
1st Tricklebank’s Nocte Elvira
2nd Robjohns’ Qwontox Quintessential
3rd Wilson’s Avidore I’ll Be There
4th Massey’s Ristine dark Rosie

Open Bitch (5,0)
1st Deats’ Ch Aradet Rumour Has It Over Trijem
2nd Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
3rd Whales’ Ch Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
Res Reed-Peck’s Byquy Dawn Chorus

Any Other Coloured Open Bitch (1,0)
1st Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden

Veteran Bitch (Under 10 years) (6,1)
1st Hart’s Ch Ludwyns Black Velvet (Best Veteran In Show & Best Opposite Sex)
2nd Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest Sh CM
3rd Forknall’s KOmargo Appasionato For Avidore
Res Tricklebank’s Ch Carozza Magdalena For Nocte

Veteran Bitch (Over 10 years) (3,0)
1st Forknall’s Ch Avidore Detroit Miss
2nd Robjohns’ Ch/Ir Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes Sh CM
3rd Bradford’s Franhowil Ring A Bell For Besann

JUNIOR HANDLING (6 – 11 years)
1st Leah Scales

JUNIOR HANDLING (12 – 16 years)
NO ENTRIES

BRACE
1st Robjohns’
2nd Manners’
3rd Boles’
4th Whales’