OPEN SHOW RESULTS

Results of our Open Show held at Nether Whitacre on Sunday 30th March 2014.
Judge Mrs Judi Robjohns awarded Best in Show to Mr Peter Tricklebank’s home bred Nocte Elvira.
BIS&RBIS
Full results:

BEST IN SHOW TRICKLEBANK’S NOCTE ELVIRA
RES BEST IN SHOW & BEST VETERAN IN SHOW WEARING’S ARADET PARTY POLITICS
BEST OPPOSIT SEX & BEST OPPOSITE SEX VETERAN FLUDDER’S ARADET SHOT IN THE DARK
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW FORKNALL’S SCHOJAN REVE D’OR AT AVIDORE
BEST COLOURED IN SHOW MUGGLETON’S MYWULF FLAME OF ARNOR

Minor Puppy Dog 0 entries

Puppy Dog 0 entries

Junior Dog (2,1 abs)
1st Butters’ Roopec Admire Me (Komargo’s Crazy Diamond x Scipscar Black Majic at Roopec)

Special Yearling Dog (@, 1 abs)
1st Whales’ Aradet Zeus at Roshaana (Ch/Am Ch Chatelat Aradet Rugby ShCM x Ch Aradet Rumour Has it)

Post Graduate Dog (3, 0)
1st Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame of Arnor (Mywulf Faramir’s Dream x Rexford Royal Icing Over Mywulf) – BEST COLOURED DOG
2nd Whales’ Aradet Zeus at Roshaana (Ch/Am Ch Chatelat Aradet rugby ShCM x Ch Aradet Rumour Has it)
3rd Manners’ Roopec Diamond Black (Komargo’s Crazy Diamond x Scipscar Black Majic at Roopec)

Limit Dog (8, 3 abs)
1st Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing (Ch/Am Ch Chatelat Aradet Rugby ShCM x Aradet Party Politics)
2nd Fludder’s Aradet Xtra Addition (Ch/Am Ch Chatelat Aradet Rugby ShCM x Aradet Party Politics)
3rd Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz Amongst mywulf (Aradet Off The Chart at Lyncathmor x Ch Aradet Party Tricks)
Res Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine (Radash Against all Odds x Pamrays Golly It’s Molly at Ristine)

Open Dog (2, 1 abs)
1st Holmes’ Ir Ch Schipdale Dickens form Dencas (Byquy Sage x Schipdale Catherine)

A.O.C. Dog (3, 2 abs)
1st Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine (Radash Against all Odds x Pamrays Golly It’s Molly at Ristine)

Veteran Dog Under 10 years (5, 3 abs)
1st Fludder’s Aradet Shot In The Dark (Ch Franhowil Romeo x Aradet Party Politics) – BEST DOG & BEST VETERAN DOG
2nd Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec (Tarnhows Silver Sand of Dreda x Komargo Amaroso for Avidore)

Veteran Dog Over 10 years (4, 2 abs)
1st Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff (Ch Schip-By-Me Ticonderoga for Aradet x Carozza Diamanda at Nocte) – RES BEST DOG
2nd Muggleton’s Mywulf far amir’s Dream (Franhowil Sun Surfer of Rexford x Recford Drama Queen at Mywiulf)

Minor Puppy Bitch (2, 0)
1st Forknall’s Schojan Reve D’Or at Avidore (Avidore Cream Of The Crop x Midwatch Quintessence at Schojan) – BEST PUPPY BITCH
2nd Welch’s Schojan Reve De Nuit Ari (Avidore Cream Of The Crop x Midwatch Quintessence at Schojan)

Puppy Bitch (1,0)
1st Schipdale Mia Bling for Dencas (Byquy Sage x Schipdale Our Gracie)

Junior Bitch (2, 0)
1st Allington’s Hebworth Opal of Frexford (Schipdale Hardy x Rexford Blossom) – BEST COLOURED BITCH
2nd Manners’ Roopec Birthday Treasure (Komargo’s Crazy Diamond x Scipscar Black Majic at Roopec)

Special Yearling Bitch (3, 1 abs)
1st Catchwell Rapture (Ch Roshaana Hyperion x Roshaan Jocasta)
2nd Massey’s Carozza Black Lace at Ristine (Ch Carozza Man On A Mission x Nocte Midnight Belle)

Post Graduate Bitch (7, 1 abs)
1st Wearing’s Aradet Xotic Dancer (Ch/Am Ch Chatelat Aradet Rugby ShCM x Aradet Party Politics)
2nd Hardy’s Byquy Thyme At Palmosa (Ch Byquy Polar Prince x Byquy Applemint)
3rd Bugg’s Byquy Black Carat (Byquy Couscous x Byquy Dawn Chorus)
Res Muggleton’s Mywuld Dark Dragoness (Rexford Voo Do Warrior x Ch Recford Royal Icing Over Mywulf)
VHC Leaf’s Chadbower Bonny Rye (Byquy Sage x Hielam Annie)

Limit Bitch (7, 4 abs)
1st Massey’s scipsar Alice in Wonderland at Ristine (Ch Roshaana Hyperion x Pamrays Gollay It’s Molly at Ristine)
2nd Hart & Hawkins’ Carozza Last Orders (Carozza No Tail To Tell X Carozza Dark Angel)
3rd Manners’ Scipsar Black magic at Roopec (Mywulf Majestic flame at Ristine x Pamrays Golly It’s Molly at Ristine)

Open Bitch (2,0)
1st Tricklebank’s Nocte Elvira (Aradet Shot In the Dark x Ch Carozza Magdelena For Nocte) – BEST BITCH
2nd Forknall’s Ch Avidore hot Gossip (Ch Schojan Lord Of The Dance x Ch Avidore Fancy Pants)

Any Other Colour Open Bitch (2,0)
1st Allington’s Hebworth Opal of Frexford (Schipdale Hardy x Rexford Blossom)
2nd Leaf’s Chadbower Bonny Rye (Byquy Sage x Hielam Annie)

Vetern Bitch Under 10 years (4, 1 abs)
1st Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics (Aradet Man In Black x Aradet Jamaica My Day) – RES BEST BITCH & BEST VETERAN BITCH
2nd Hart & Hawkins’ Ch Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn (Ch Carozza Grim Reaper x Ludwyns Start Again)
3rd Muggleton’s Ch Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf)

Veteran Bitch Over 10 years (7, 2 abs)
1st Tricklebank’s Ch Carozza Magdalene for Nocte (Ch Nocte Boris Karloff x Ch Aradet Dancing In The Dark)
2nd Hart’s Ch Ludwyn’s Black Velvet (Karmajen Steady Eddy at Ludwyn x Ludwyn’s Spirit of Affection)
3rd Forknall’s Ch Avidore fancy Pants (Ch Schipdale Othello x Ch Avidore Detroit Miss)
Res Forknall’s Komargo appasionata at Avidore (Ch Franhowil Black Minstrel for Aradet x Avidore Dancing Queen at Komargo)
VHC Muggleton’s Rexford Drama Queen at Mywulf (Rexford Black is Black x Franhowil Yellow Peril of Rexford)

Brace (2, 0)
1st Manners’ Roopec Birthday Treasure & Scipsar Black majic at Roopec
2nd Manner’s Roopec Diamond Black & Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec

Junior Handling 6 – 11 years
1st Leah scales
2nd Lauren Huyton
3rd Millie Plant

JH 12 – 16 0 entries

BEST OPPOSITE SEX

BOS

Best Puppy In Show

BPIS

Best Coloured In Show

BCIS