Schipperke Club Championship Show 2010

Saturday 16th October 2010 Judge Ian Millar

Dog CC & Best In Show – Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando

Res Dog CC, Res Best In Show & Best Veteran In Show – Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion Sh.CM

Bitch CC  & Best Opposite Sex –  Hart’s Ch Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn

Res Bitch CC – Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest Sh. CM

Best Coloured In Show – Alyward & Burdett’s Ch Carozza Man on a Mission

Best Puppy In Show – Donaldson & Donaldson’s Carozza Athena

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog (2,0)
1. Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz Amongst Mywulf
2. Alyward & Burdett & Watson’s Carozza Veni Vidi Vichi (taf)

Puppy Dog (1)
1. Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz Amongst Mywulf

Junior Dog (2, 1 absent)
1. Thorne’s Schipdale Bowler

Special Yearling Dog (2,1 absent)
1. Reed-Peck’s Byquy CousCous

Post Graduate Dog (3,1 absent)
1. Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jin at Ristine
2. Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame of Arnor

Limit Dog (7,3 absent)
1.  Fellows’ Avidore History Maker at Blackshuck
2. Hart’s Ludwyn’s Top Hat and Tail
3.
Donaldson’s Carozza Too Hot To Handle
4. Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond


Open Dog (4,2 absent)

1. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando (Dog Challenge Certificate)
2.  Morley’s Am Ch Chatalet Aradet Rugby


Special Open Coloured Dog (2)

1. Alyward & Burdett’s Ch Carozza Man on a Mission

2. Mrs D Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda

3. Mrs M Reed’s Byquy Polar Prince

Veteran Dog (4, 1 absent)
1. Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion Sh.CM
(Reserve Dog CC)
2. Mrs D Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda
3. Muggleton’s Mywulf  Faramirs Dream

Bitch classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (2, 1 absent)
1. Whales’ Roshaana Juno


Puppy Bitch (3)

1.
Donaldson & Donaldson’s Carozza Athena
2. Manners’ Scipsar Black Magic
3. Reid’s Roshaana Jocasta


Junior Bitch (7,4 absent)

1. Hallmark’s Carozza Aphrodite
2. Fegan’s Carozza Just a Madam
3. Massy’s Ristine Dark Rosie


Special Yearling Bitch
No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch (2,1 Absent)
1. Robjohns’ Qwontox Quintessential


Limit Bitch (6,2 absent)

1.
Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest Sh. CM (Reserve Bitch CC)
2. Forknall’s Avidore Hot Gossip
3. Boles’ Kassalmak Daksbabs
4.Wilson’s Trijem Upper Class


Open Bitch (6,2 absent)

1.
Hart’s Ch Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn (Bitch Challenge Certificate)
2. Whales’ Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
3. Aylward & Burdett’s Carozza Dark Angel
4. Morley’s Ch Aradet Rumour Has It Over Trijem


Special Open Coloured Bitch (1 absent)

Veteran Bitch (5,2 absent)
1.  Robjohns’ Ch/Ir Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes Sh. CM
2. Tricklebank’s Ch. Carozza Magdalena for Nocte

3. Fegan’s Ch Carozza Dark’n’Dangerous

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years 2 entries
1. Michaella Donaldson 10 yrs old handling Carozza Athena
2. Leah Scales 10 yrs old handling Komargo’s Crazy Diamond


12-16 years ( No Entries)


BRACE (2)

1. Robjohns’
2. Manners’

Mick Boles  Memorial Stakes Special Yearling D & B

1. Manners’ Scipsar Black Magic
2.
Hallmark’s Carozza Aphrodite

Mick Boles  Memorial Stakes Open D & B

1. Whales’ Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
2. Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond
3. Forknall’s Ch Avidore Detroit Miss
4. Boles’ Kassalmak Daksbabs