Schipperke Club Open Show 2011

Sunday 27th March 2011 –  Judge Alan Brown

Best In Show & Best Veteran In ShowWhales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion Sh.CM

Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex Hart’s Ch Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn

Best Puppy In Show  & Best Minor Puppy– Mance’s Byquy Grace’n’Favour at Ryeman

Best Coloured In Show – Reid’s Roshaana Jocasta

Dog Classes


Minor Puppy Dog
No Entries

Puppy Dog (2, 2 Absent)
1.  Robjohns’ Qwontox Quincy
2. Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz Amongst Mywulf
3. Hardy’s Byquy Sebastion at Palmosa

Junior Dog (1 Absent)

Special Yearling Dog
1.  Robjohns’ Qwontox Quincy
2. Thorne’s Byquy Sage

Post Graduate Dog (2, 1 Absent)
1.  Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine
2.  Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame of Arnor

Limit Dog (4, 1 Absent)
1.  Fellows’ Avidore History Maker
2.  Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond
3.  Massey’s Mywulf Majestic Flame at Ristine


Open Dog (3, 1 Absent)

1. Morley’s Ch & Am Ch Chatelet Aradet Rugby
2. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando


Any Other Coloured Open Dog  (3)

1. Wilson’s Carozzaq Cream Casanova
2. Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine
3. Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda


Veteran Dog (5, 2 Absent)

1. Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion Sh.CM
2. Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda
3. Muggleton’s Mywulf Faramir’s Dream

 

Bitch Classes


Minor Puppy Bitch (2)

1. Mance’s Byquy Grace’n’Favour at Ryeman
2. Muggleton’s Mywulf Dark Dragoness


Puppy Bitch
(1)
1. Reed’s Byquy Happy Hettie

Junior Bitch  (2)
1. Reid’s Roshaana Jocasta
2. Manners’ Scipsar Black magic

Special Yearling Bitch 1 Absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1. Tricklebank’s Nocte Elvira
2. Forknall’s Avidore Hot Gossip

Limit Bitch (4, 2 Absent)
1. Boles’ Kassalmak Dak’s Babs
2. Forknall’s Avidore Hot gossip

Open Bitch (7, 3 Absent)
1.Hart’s Ch Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn
2. Whales’ Ch Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
4. Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest Sh. CM
5. Forknall & McKenna’s Avidore good Intentions at Tredeas

Special Open Coloured Bitch (1)
1. Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden

Veteran Bitch (7, 3 Absent)
1. Robjohns’ Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes Sh CM
2. Tricklebank’s Ch Carozza Magdalena for Nocte
3. Forknall’s Ch bAvidore Fancy Pants
4. Forknall’s Komargo Appasionata at Avidore
5. Forknall’s Ch Avidore Detroit Miss

BRACE (3)
1.Forknall
2. Manners
3. Robjohns

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years – Leah Scales Best Junior Handler

12-16 years – No Entries

Schipperke Club Open Show 2010

Sunday 28th March 2010 – Judge David matthews

Best In Show – Aylward & Burdett’s Ch Carozza Man on a Mission

Reserve Best In Show – Forknall’s Avidore Hot Gossip

Best Opposite Sex – Forknall’s Avidore Hot Gossip

Best Puppy In Show – Wilson’s Avidore I’ll Be There

Best Minor Puppy In Show – Bugg’s Komargo Dandy Warhol

Best Veteran In Show – Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion

Best Coloured In Show – Aylward & Burdett’s Ch Carozza Man on a Mission

Dog Classes


Minor Puppy Dog

1. Bugg’s Komargo Dandy Warhol
2. Allington’s Rexford Coyote Kid


Puppy Dog (2, 2 Absent)


Junior Dog (3,1 Absent)
1. Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine
2. Aylward & Burdett’s Carozza No Tail to Tell


Special Yearling Dog

1. Massey’s Mywulf Majestic Flame at Ristine
2. Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame of Arnor

Post Graduate Dog (2, 1 Absent)
1. Fellows’ Avidore History Maker

Limit Dog (4, 1 Absent)
1. Bayliss’ Karmajen Startrooper
2. Fegan’s Carozza Man of the Moment
3. Wilson’s Carozza Cream Casanova


Open Dog (5, 3 Absent)

1. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando
2. Aylward, Yiasoumi & Burdett’s Ch Carozza Grim Reaper


Any Other Coloured Open Dog

1. Aylward & Burdett’s Ch Carozza Man on a Mission
2. Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda


Veteran Dog (4, 1 Absent)

1. Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion
2. Wearing’s Aradet Kloudburst
3. Muggleton’s Mywulf Faramir’s Dream

Bitch Classes


Minor Puppy Bitch (2, 1 Absent)

1.Massey’s Ristine Dark Rosie


Puppy Bitch

1. Wilson’s Avidore I’ll Be There


Junior Bitch – No Entries

Special Yearling Bitch
1. Wilson’s Trijem Upper Class

Post Graduate Bitch
1. Forknall’s Avidore Hot Gossip
2. Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics

Limit Bitch (6, 1 Absent)
1. Bayliss’ Karmajen Night Storm
2. Forknall’s Komargo Appasionata at Avidore
3. Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest
4. Tricklebank’s Nocte Pandora

Open Bitch (8, 2 Absent)
1. West’s Am Ch Shalako’s The Last Rose at Bahram
2. Hart’s Ch Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn
3. Whales’ Ch Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
4. Haines & Navarrete’s Ebony Sands Uptown Girl

Special Open Coloured Bitch
1. Muggleton’s Ch Rexford Royal Icing
2. Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden

Veteran Bitch (6, 2 Absent)
1. Robjohns’ Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes Sh CM
2. Bradford’s Franhowil Ring a bell for Besann
3. Fegan’s Ch Carozza Dark ‘n’ Dangerous
4. Muggleton’s Rexford Drama Queen at Mywulf

BRACE
1. Hart
2. Muggleton

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years 0 entries – No Entries

12-16 years – Absent

Open Show 2009

Sunday 29th March 2009 Judge Janet Holland

Best In Show – Mrs. T. Morley’s Aradet Rumour Has It Over Trijem

Reserve Best In Show – Mr. P Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff

Best Opposite Sex – Mr. P Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs L Wilson’s Trijem Upper Class

Best Veteran In Show – Mr. P Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff

Best Coloured In Show – Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden

Dog Classes


Minor Puppy Dog (3,0)

1. Wilson’s Carozza Cream Casanova
2. Hookway & Bentley’s Byquy Golden Ice Over Beaulion
3. Reeves’ Hantraved Man In Black

Puppy Dog (4,0)
1.Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame Of Arnor
2. Reeves’ Hantraved Man In Black
3. Bartlett’s Ludwyn Top Hat And Tails
4. Massey’s Mywulf Majestic Flame At Ristine

Junior Dog (2,0)
1. Forknall’s Avidore Cream Of The Crop
2. Fellows’ Avidore History Maker

Special Yearling Dog (1,0)
1. Fellows’ Avidore History Maker

Post Graduate Dog (3,1)

1. Fellows’ Avidore History Maker
2. Muggleton’s Mywulf Faramir’s Dream


Limit Dog (4,0)

1.Wearing’s Aradet Kloudburst
2. Morley’s Aradet Shot In The Dark
3. Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath
4. Allington’s Rexford james Blond

Open Dog (4,1)
1. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando
2. Powell’s Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell
3. West’s Franhowil Stalker At Bahram

Any Other Coloured Open Dog (3,1)
1. Posnett’s Tarnhow’s Silver Sand At Dreda
2. Forknall’s Avidore Cream Of The Crop


Veteran Dog (2,0)

1. Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
2. Powell’s Ch/Ir/Int Ch Franhowil Frankie Boy

Bitch Classes


Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1)

1. Wilson’s Trijem Upper Class
2. Percival’s Hantraved Midnight Rose
3. Bryans’ Trijem Ultrasonic

Puppy Bitch (3,2)
1. Reed’s Byquy Dawn Chorus


Junior Bitch (4,0)

1. Mance’s Ryeman Black Rose
2. Forknall’s Avidore Hot Gossip
3. Van De Noort’s Aradet Texel
4. Robjohns’ Qwontox Quintessential

Special Yearling Bitch No Entries


Post Graduate Bitch (3,0)

1. Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden
2.Tricklebank’s Nocte Pandora
3. Massey’s Ristine Black Abby


Limit Bitch (6,2)

1. Morley’s Aradet Rumour Has It Over Trijem
2. Percival’s Monterrez Jingle belle for Hantreved
3. Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest Sh CM
4. Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics

Open Bitch (7,1)
1. Robjohns’ Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes
2. Hart’s Ch Carozza molly Malone With Ludwyn
3. Forknall & McKenna’s Avidore Good Intentions
4. Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing Over Mywulf
5. Hart’s Ch Ludwyn’s Black Velvet


Special Open Coloured Bitch No Entries


Veteran Bitch (8,1)

1. Powell’s Ch Brookwell My Sweet Lady
2. Robjohn’s Ch Radash Music Of The Night
3. Wilson’s Ch Avidore Diamond Lil

BRACE (2,1)
1. Powell


JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years 0 entries

12-16 years
1. Hannah Percival

Open Show 2008

Sunday 30th March 2008 Judge Marion Sargent

Best In Show – Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/IrCh/IntCh.Franhowil Frankie Boy

Reserve Best In Show – Mrs J Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando

Best Opposite Sex – Mr K Baldwin’s Ch Monterrez Good Looker at Nightstorm

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs J Mance’s Schipdale Julieanna at Ryeman

Best Veteran In Show – Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/IrCh/IntCh.Franhowil Frankie Boy

Best Coloured In Show – Mr & Mrs Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog – No Entries

Puppy Dog – No Entries


Junior Dog (2,1)

1. Morley’s Aradet Shot In The Dark


Special Yearling Dog (1,0)

1. Morley’s Aradet Shot In The Dark

Post Graduate Dog (3,2)
1. Allington’s Rexford James Blond


Limit Dog (6,3)

1. Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath
2. Wilson’s Lyncathmor Double Trouble
3. Muggleton’s Mywulf Faramir’s Dream

Open Dog (6,3)
1. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando
2. Wilson’s Aradet Off The Chart at Lyncathmor
3. Powell’s Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell

Special Open Coloured Dog (1,0)
1. Allington’s Rexford James Blond


Veteran Dog (4,1)

1. Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy
2. Rollinson & Chonos’ Ch/AmCh/ Kassalmak Dakota at Shellkirma
3. Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (2,1)
1. Mance’s Schipdale Julieanna at Ryeman

Puppy Bitch – No Entries


Junior Bitch (1,0)

1. Allington’sRexford Ice Maiden

Special Yearling Bitch (1,0)
1. Massey’s Ristine Abby

Post Graduate Bitch (7,3)
1. Percival’s Monterrez Jingle Belle for Hantreves
2. Powell’s Byquy Kelly’s Eye
3. Deats’ Aradet Party Politics
4. Rollinson & Boles’ Chadbower Hielan Annie

Limit Bitch (5,1)
1. Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf
2. Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks
3. Hart’s Carozza Molly Malone at Ludwyn
4. Powell’s Byquy Kelly’s Eye

Open Bitch (2,1)
1. Baldwin’s Ch Monterrez Good Looker at Nightstorm
2. Reed’s Ch Byquy Nitetime Girl

Special Open Coloured Bitch – No Entries

Veteran Bitch (7,3)
1. Robjohns’ Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes
2. Powell’s Ch Brookwell My Sweet Lady
3. Wilson’s Ch Avidore Diamond Lil

BRACE (2,1)
1. Powell
2. Wilson

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years 0 entries

12-16 years
1. Bryony Wilson (Best Junior Handler)
2. Hannah Percival

Open Show March 2007

Sunday 25th March 2007 Judge Mr. Paul Harding

Best In Show – Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Ch. Nocte Boris Karloff

Reserve Best In Show – Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy

Best Opposite Sex – Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford James Blonde

Best Veteran In Show – Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy

Best Coloured In Show – Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog (1,0 absent)
1. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford James Blonde


Puppy Dog (2,0)

1. Mrs K. Bugg’s Komargo’s Crazy Diamond
2. Mesdames Rollinson & Boles’ Chadbower Hielan Angus


Junior Dog (3,1)

1. Mrs. J. Mance’s Schipdale Orlando
2. Mr. D. & Mrs. J. Robjohns’ Qwontox Quirinus

Special Yearling Dog (2,0)
1. Mrs. L. Wilson’s Lyncathmor Double Trouble
2. J.Holland,R Daly & J Meeran’s Abylity Keltic King


Post Graduate Dog (1,0)

1.Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Kloudburst


Limit Dog (4,2)

1. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath
2. Mrs A.E Roberts’ Ludwyn’s Starters Orders


Open Dog (6,3)

1. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell
3. Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Schipdale Robin


Special Open Coloured Dog (4,2)

1. Mrs A.E Roberts’ Ludwyn’s Alphabetical Order
2. Mrs. D & Ms. A Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda

Veteran Dog (4,1)
1 .Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy
2. Mrs. D. Forknall & Mrs. J. McDonald’s Ch Avidore Bilbo Baggins At Kempshott
3. Mrs. L. Wilson’s Hallbower Hal at Lyncathmor

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1)
1. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden


Puppy Bitch (3,0)

1. Mrs M. Rollinson’s Shellkirma Jenny Wren
2. Mrs D Dunnett’s Roshven Classic Black
3. Mrs K Bugg’s Komargo Californication

Junior Bitch (2,0)
1. Mrs L Whales’ Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
2. Mesdames Rollinson & Boles’ Chadbower Hielan Annie

Special Yearling Bitch (4,1)
1. Mrs A Reed’s Byquy Nitetime Girl
2. Mesdames Rollison & Boles’ Kassalmak Hattie Tude at Chadbower
3. Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics


Post Graduate Bitch (7,3)

1. Messrs Yoshira & Tricklebank’s Nocte Pandora
2. Mrs D Dunnett’s Roshven Gold Top
3. Mr & Mrs Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest
4. Mrs C Snowdon’s Schipdale Florence


Limit Bitch (7,2)

1. Mr& Mrs Holland’s Tarnhows Sunrise at Schojan
2. Mesdames Diggines & Earp’s Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn
3. Mrs L Whales’ Roshaana Iliana
4. Mrs. D. Forknall’s Komargo Appasionato at Avidore
5. Mrs D Dunnett’s Roshven Black Magic


Open Bitch (10,3)

1. Mrs. C.M. Diggines Ch Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
2. Mrs. D. Forknall’s ChAvidore Detroit Miss
3. Mrs. J. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Shakira at Ryeman
4. Messrs Yoshira & Tricklebank’s Carozza Magdalene for Nocte
5. Mr & Mrs Robjohns’ Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes Sh.CM

Special Open Coloured Bitch (3,0)
1. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White
2. Mrs. S. Allcott’s Zandorna Christmas Cracker
3. Mrs D Dunnett’s Roshven Gold Top


Veteran Bitch (4,1)

1. Mrs M Reed’s Ch Byquy Lady Penelope
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch Brookwell My Sweet Lady
3. Mr & Mrs Robjohns’ Ch Radash Music of the Night for Qwontox

BRACE (4,1)
1. Allcott
2. Whales
3. Rollinson & Boles


JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES


6-11 years 0 entries

12-16 years
1. Bryony Wilson (Best Junior Handler)
2. Alex Bugg
3. Maddie williams

Second Open Show 2006

Sunday 11th June 200 Judge Mrs. B. West

Best In Show – Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Schipdale Robin [Photo]

Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex – Mrs. J. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Shakira at Ryeman

Best Puppy In Show – Ms. M Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks

Best Veteran In Show – Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Carozza Diamanda At Nocte

Best Coloured In Show – Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog (1, 1 absent)


Puppy Dog (1, 0)

1. Mrs. J.Bayliss’ Aradet Party Animal (Best Puppy Dog)

Junior Dog (3,1)
1. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath
2. Messrs M & D & Mrs L.J Mathews’ Byquy Lucky Louie at Valindale

Special Yearling Dog (1, 1 absent)


Post Graduate Dog (3,1)

1. Mrs. L. Wilson’s Aradet Off The Chart At Lyncathmor
2. Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Kloudburst


Limit Dog (4,2)

1 Mrs. J.Bayliss’ Karmajen Jamara (Res Best Dog)
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell


Open Dog (4,1)

1. Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Schipdale Robin (Best Dog, Best In Show)
2. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
3. Mesdames Rollinson & Chonos Ch/Am Ch Kassalmak Dakota at Shellkirma


Special Open Coloured Dog (1,1 absent)

Veteran Dog (4,2)
1 . Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Rocket Man
2. Mrs. D. Forknall & Mrs. J. McDonald’s Ch Avidore Bilbo Baggins At Kempshott

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (0)

Puppy Bitch (3,1)
1 Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
2. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Amber Queen


Junior Bitch (3,1)

1. Ms. M Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks
2. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White

Special Yearling Bitch (1,1)

Post Graduate Bitch (2,2)

Limit Bitch (4,1)
1. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Carozza Magdalena for Nocte
2. Mesdames. D. Forknall & S McKenna’s Avidore Good Intentions at Tredreas
3. Mrs. J.Bayliss’ Karmajen Ivory Pearl

Open Bitch (10,3)
1. Mrs. J. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Shakira at Ryeman
2. Mrs. C.M. Diggines Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
3. Mrs. J. Mance’s Ch Byquy Byquest at Ryeman
4. Mrs B Bradford’s Franhowil Ring a Bell for Bessan
5. Mrs. D. Forknall’s Avidore Fancy Pants

Special Open Coloured Bitch (5,2)
1. Mrs. S. Allcott’s Zandorna Christmas Cracker
2. Mrs. P Charlton’s Rexford Golden Leila at Vibrek

Veteran Bitch (4,1)
1. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Carozza Diamanda At Nocte
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Franhowil Ruby
3. Mrs. S. Allcott’s Ludwyns New Flame At Zandorna
4. Mrs D Forknall’s Ch Sylbecq Goodtime Girl at Avidore

BRACE (1)
1. Allcott

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years (3)
1. Charlotte Brett
2. Molly Wagstaff
3. Lauren Bayliss

12-16 years (1, 1)

Open Show March 2006

Sunday 26th March 2006 Judge Mrs. M. Reed-Peck

Best In Show – Mrs. C.M. Diggines Ludwyn’s Black Velvet

Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex – Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Schipdale Robin

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Amber Queen

Best Veteran In Show – Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Rocket Man

Best Coloured In Show – Mrs. S. Allcott’s Zandorna Christmas Cracker

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog 0 entries

Puppy Dog (1,0 absent)

1. Mrs. J.Bayliss’ Aradet Party Animal (Best Puppy Dog)

Junior Dog (2,1)

1. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath

Special Yearling Dog (3,1)

1. Mrs.S & MsA Rogers’ Aradet One For The Books
2. Mrs. J.Powell’s Monterrez I’ll Be Back

Post Graduate Dog (5,0)

1. Mrs.S & MsA Rogers’ Aradet One For The Books
2. Mrs. L. Wilson’s Aradet Off The Chart At Lyncathmor
3. Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Kloudburst
4. Mrs. J.Bayliss’ Karmajen Jamara
5. Mrs. R. Jones’ Revloch Christian Dior at Mikasuki

Limit Dog (4,2)

1.Mrs. B. Mulcahy’s Ameriscot heartsong At Cobberdog
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell My Guy


Open Dog (7,1)

1. Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Schipdale Robin
2. Mrs. B.A.West’s Franhowil Stalker At Bahram
3. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
4. Mesdames Aylward & Sullivan & Yiasoumi Ch Carozza Grim Reaper
5. Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Ch Schipdale Othello

Special Open Coloured Dog (4,2)

1. Mrs. D & Ms. A Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Karmajen Foxe’s Glacier

Veteran Dog (4,1)

1 . Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Rocket Man ( Reserve Best Dog)
2. Mrs. D. Forknall & Mrs. J. McDonald’s Ch Avidore Bilbo Baggins At Kempshott
3. Mrs. J. Mance’s Ch Franhowil Kinnie At Ryeman

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1)

1. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Amber Queen
2. Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics

Puppy Bitch (5,1)

1. Mr. A. & Mrs. J. Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing Over Mywulf
2. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White
3. Mesdames Aylward & Sullivan Carozza Dominatrix
4. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Black Cherub

Junior Bitch (2,1)

1. Mesdames Aylward & Sullivan & Yiasoumi Carozza Dark Angel (Res. Best Bitch)

Special Yearling Bitch (2,0)

1. Mrs. B. Mulcahy’s Avidore Glamour Girl At Cobberdog
2. Mrs. D. Forknall & Mrs. S. McKenna’s Avidore Good Intentions At Tredreas

Post Graduate Bitch (5,2)

1. Mr. & Mrs. Fox’s Kassalmak Vesta
2. Mr. D. & Mrs. J. Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest
3. Mrs. C. Snowdon’s Schipdale Florence

Limit Bitch (6,4)

1. Mrs. D. Forknall’s Avidore Fancy Pants
2. Mrs.S & MsA Rogers’ Aradet Imagine This

Open Bitch (9,5)

1. Mrs. C.M. Diggines Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
2. Mrs. B. Bradford’s Franhowil Ring A Bell For Besan
3. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Brown Eyed Girl
4. Mrs. Hufton’s Ch Carozza Dark’N’Dangerous

Special Open Coloured Bitch (5,2)

1. Mrs. S. Allcott’s Zandorna Christmas Cracker
2. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White
3. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Amber Queen

Veteran Bitch (4,1)

1. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Carozza Diamanda At Nocte
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Franhowil Ruby
3. Mrs. S. Allcott’s Ludwyns New Flame At Zandorna


BRACE (4,1)

1. Mulcahy
2. Allcott
3. Yoshiro & Tricklebank


JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years
1. Molly Wagstaff

12-16 years
1. Bryony Wilson (Best Junior Handler)