Saturday 13th October 2007 Judge Mrs. C.E. Cartledge
BEST IN SHOW – Mesdames Aylward, Sullivan & Yiasoumi’s CHAMPION CAROZZA GRIM REAPER
Reserve BIS & Best Veteran – Mr. P Tricklebank & Mr. A Yoshiro’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
Best Opposite Sex – Ms M Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks
Best Puppy In Show – Mrs P Morley’s Aradet Shot In The Dark
Minor Puppy Dog (0)
Puppy Dog (0)
Junior Dog (3)
1. M & B Donaldson’s Carozza Too Hot To Handle [Photo]
2. Mrs P Morley’s Aradet Shot In The Dark
Special Yearling Dog (2,1)
1. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Midwatch Eddie Eagle at Schojan [Photo]
Post Graduate Dog (2)
1. Mesdames D.Dunnet and K.Bugg’s Komargo Black and Bouncy
2. Mr D & Mrs JRobjohn’s Qwontox Quirinus
Limit Dog (3,1)
1.Mesdamews Aylward & Sullivan
Carozza Man On A Mission
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath
Open Dog (9,1)
1. Mesdames Aylward, Sullivan & Yiasoumi’s Ch CAROZZA GRIM REAPER (Dog CC, Best In Show) [Photo]
2. Mesdamews Aylward & Sullivan Carozza Dangerous Liaison
3. Mrs L Whales’ Ch Roshaana Hyperion ShCM
4..Mr & Mrs Holmes Monterrez Guardian
5.Mrs J Mance’s Schipdale Orlando
Special Open Dog (2)
1. Mrs R Jones’ Ludwyn’s Alphabetical Order
2. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford James Blond
Veteran Dog (5)
1. Mr. P Tricklebank & Mr. A Yoshiro’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff (Reserve Dog CC)
2. Mesdames Rollinson & Chonos’ Ch/Am Ch Kassalmak Dakota at Shellkirma
3. Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/Ir/Int Ch Franhowil Frankie Boy
4. Mesdames Forknall & McDonald – Ch Avidore Bilbo Baggins at Kempshott
5. Mrs L Wilson’s Hallbower Hal at Lyncathmor
Minor Puppy Bitch (0)
Puppy Bitch (0)
Junior Bitch (2)
1. Mrs P Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden
2. Mesdamews Aylward & Sullivan’s Carozza Hot Tottie
Special Yearling Bitch (3,1)
1. Mrs. L Whales’ Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
2. Mr & Mrs Frost’s Clynalwin Bella
Post Graduate Bitch (4,1)
1. Mrs K Percival’s Monterrez Jingle Belle for Hantreved
2. Mrs L Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
3. Mrs D Forknall’s Komargo Appassionata at Avidore
Limit Bitch (8,2)
1. Ms M Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks
2. Mesdames C & CM Hart’s Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn
3. Mesdames D Forknall & S McKenna’s Avidore Good Intentions at Tredreas
4. Mesdames Aylward, Sullivan & Yiasoumi’s Carozza Dark Angel
5. Mr & Mrs Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf
Open Bitch (7,1)
1. Mrs. C.M. Diggines Ludwyn’s Black Velvet (Reserve Bitch CC)
2. Messrs Yoshira & Tricklebank’s Carozza Magdalene for Nocte
3. Mrs A G Reed’s Byquy Nitetime Girl
4. Mrs D Forknall’s Avidore Fancy Pants
5. Mrs L Wilson’s Ch Avidore Diamond Lil
Special Open Bitch (1)
1. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White
Veteran Bitch (5,1)
1. Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch Brookwell My Swet Lady [Photo]
2. Mrs D Forknall’s Ch Avidore Brazen Hussy
3. Mrs B Bradford’s Franhowil Ring a Bell for Bessan
4.Ms C Hart’s Ludwyn’s Spirit of Affection
BRACE (0)
Mick Boles Memorial Stakes Special Yearling (4,1)
1. Mrs J Mance’s Schipdale Orlando
2. Mrs P Morley’s Aradet Shot In The Dark
3. Mr & Mrs Frost’s Clynalwin Bella
Mick Boles Memorial Stakes Open (4,2)
1. Mesdames Rollinson & Chonos’ Ch/Am Ch Kassalmak Dakota at Shelkirma
2. Mrs B Bradford’s Franhowil Ring a Bell for Bessan
JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES
6-11 Years
1. Samantha Reeves
2. Michaella Donaldson
12-16 Years
1. Bryony Wilson
2. Hannah Frances Percival
3.Maddie Williams