Championship Show 2008

Saturday 11th October 2008 Judge Stuart Plane

Dog CC & Best In Show – Mrs J Powell’s Ch Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell

Res Dog CC & Best Coloured In Show – Mrs D Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda

Bitch CC, Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex – Mrs A Reed’s Ch Byquy Nitetime Girl

Res Bitch CC – Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Tarnhows Sunrise at Schojan

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs J Mance’s Ryeman Black Rose

Best Veteran In Show – Mr P Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff

Dog Classes


Minor Puppy Dog (1)

1. Mrs D Forknall’s Avidore Cream of the Crop


Puppy Dog (2)

1. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Schojan Christmas Cracker
2. Mrs D Forknall’s Avidore Cream of the Crop


Junior Dog (0) NO ENTRIES


Special Yearling Dog (1)

1. Mrs K Boles’ Kassalmak Dakschester


Post Graduate Dog (3)

1. Mr & Mrs M & B Donaldson’s Carozza Too Hot to Handle
2. Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Quirinus
3. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Midwatch Fortune Five Oh-Oh at Schojan

Limit Dog (4,1 absent)
1. Mrs J Fegan’s Carozza Man of the Moment
2. Mrs L Wearing’s Aradet Kloudburst
3. Mrs J Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath

Open Dog (10,1 abs, 1 withdrawn)
1. Mrs J Powell’s Ch Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell
2. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Ch Schojan Lord of the Dance
3. Mesdames Aylward, Sullivan & Yiaisoumi’s Ch Carozza Grim Reaper
4. Mrs R Archer’s Radash Against All Odds
5. Mrs J Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando


Special Open Coloured Dog (6,2)

1. Mrs D Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda
2. Mesdames Aylward & Sullivan Carozza Man on a Mission
3. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Midwatch Fortune Five Oh-Oh at Schojan
4. Mrs D Forknall’s Avidore Cream of the Crop


Veteran Dog (4)

1. Mr P Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
2. Mrs J Powell’s Ch/Ir/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy
3. Mrs M Rollinson & Chonos’ Ch/Am Ch Kassalmak Dakota at Shellkirma
4. Mesdames D Forknall & J McDonald’s Ch Avidore Bilbo Baggins at Kempshott

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (2)
1. Mrs D Forkmall’s Avidore Hot Gossip
2. Mesdames C & C Hart Ludwyn’s Don’t Tell Tails

Puppy Bitch (3)
1. Mrs J Mance’s Ryeman Black Rose
2. Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns’ Qwontox Quintessential
3. Mrs D Forkmall’s Avidore Hot Gossip

Junior Bitch (2,2 absent)

Special Yearling Bitch
1. Mrs K Boles’ Kassalmak Daksbabs

Post Graduate Bitch (6,3)
1. Mrs L Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
2. Mrs C Snowdon’s Schipdale Florence
3. Ms C Massey Ristine Black Abby


Limit Bitch (6,1)

1. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Tarnhows Sunrise at Schojan
2. Mrs R Archer’s Aradet Party Girl with Radash
3. Mrs J Powell’s Byquy Kelly’s Eye
4. Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf

Open Bitch (9,1)
1. Mrs A Reed’s Ch Byquy Nitetime Girl
2. Ms M Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks
3. Mrs R Archer’s Schojan Harvest Moon with Radash
4. Mesdames Aylward, Sullivan & Yiaisoumi’s Ch Carozza Dark Angel
5. Mrs J Fegan’s Ch Carozza Dark ‘n’ Dangerous

Special Open Coloured Bitch (1)
1. Mr A & Mrs J Holland’s Tarnhows Sunrise at Schojan

Veteran Bitch (7,2)
1. Mrs J Powell’s Ch Brookwell My Sweet Lady
2. Mrs B Bradford’s Franhowil Ring a Bell for Besann
3. Mrs L Wilson’s Ch Avidore Diamond Lil
4. Mr D & Mrs J Robjohns” Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes
5. Mrs D Forkmall’s Ch Avidore Detroit Miss

BRACE (1)
1. Boles’

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years 1 entries

1. Michaella Donaldson handling Carozza Too Hot to Handle


12-16 years

1. Maddie Williams handling Ch Ludwyn Black Velvet (Best Junior Handler)