Championship Show 2019 Results

Judge Mr Ernie Paterson

Dog CC: Plourde, Obrien & McLachlan’s CR CH/AM CH Whispering Pines Covert Op
Res Dog CC: Mance’s Blitzstan Teller Of Tails with Ryeman
Bitch CC: Manners’ Chadbower Nevaeh Lahetti
Res Bitch CC: McLachlan’s Fullmoon Some like it Hot (IMP USA)

Best In Show: Manners’ Chadbower Nevaeh Lahetti
Reserve Best In Show: McLachlan’s Fullmoon Some like it Hot (IMP USA)
Best Opposite Sex: Plourde, Obrien & McLachlan’s CR CH/AM CH Whispering Pines Covert Op
Best Puppy In Show: McLachlan’s Fullmoon Some like it Hot (IMP USA)
Best Veteran In Show : Philpott’s CH Aradet Expert Timing
Best Coloured In Show: Philpott’s Komargo Going For Gold

Minor Puppy Dog [No entries]

Puppy Dog [1,0] –
1. Hall’s Chadbower Drew of Ghilgrange

Junior Dog [3,1]
1. Mance’s Blitzstan Teller Of Tails with Ryeman
2. Finch’s Ristine Starry Night

Special Yearling Dog [1]
1. Holmes’ All Set For Dencas Alpha Nero (IMP CZE)

Post Graduate Dog [1
1. Wearing’s Blackshuck Blue Sapphire with Miofrey

Limit Dog [6,2]
1. Forknall’s Avidore Putin On The Style
2. Thorne’s Schipdale Rebus
3. Smith’s Ristine Black Sabbeth
4. Brooks’ Deakie Donnie Dinnie

Open Dog [4]
1. Collier’s Stoneyburn Banna
2. Brooks’ findal’s Viljam at Ridgebrook (IMP FIN)
3. Rollinson’s FIN/IR CH Fandal’s Un Amor for Chadbower
4. Massey’s Ristine Tweedledee

AOC Open Dog [1]
1. Moore & Nock’s CH Chadbower Finlay for Blitzstan

Champion Dog [4,1]
1. Plourde, Obrien & McLachlan’s CR CH/AM CH Whispering Pines Covert Op
2. Wilson’s CH / IR CH Chadbower Nevan Henki Mit Clynalwin JW
3. Mance’s CH Ryeman Robin

Veteran Dog Under 10 years [1]
1. Philpott’s CH Aradet Expert Timing

Veteran Dog Over 10 years [1]
1. Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec

Good Citizen Dog [1]
1. Philpott’s CH Aradet Expert Timing

Minor Puppy Bitch [No entries]

Puppy Bitch [3]
1. Millard’s Oso De Miel La Bomba to Aradet
2. McKenna & Forknall’s Tredreas Scotia Princess Among Avidore
3. Rollinson’s Chadbower Emilia

Junior Bitch [2]
1. McLachlan’s Fullmoon Some like it Hot (IMP USA)
2. Philpott’s Komargo Going For gold

Special Yearling Bitch [No entries]

Post Graduate Bitch [No entries]

Limit Bitch [4]
1. Manners’ Chadbower Nevaeh Lahetti
2. Reed’s Stoneyburn Arbeia
3. Paterson’s Turnlaw Sweet Nothings
4. Forknall’s Splendid Three Colour Victory Against All Odds Avidore (IMP RUS)

Open Bitch [4,2]
1. McKenna & Forknall’s Aradet Black Orchid
2. Rollinson’s Chadbower Islay Skye

AOC Open Bitch [2,1]
1. Brooks’ Ristine Gold Pandora

Champion Bitch [3,1]
1. McLachlan & Penatello’s CH / CR NED LUX IT AM CH Beachviews Oops I Did It Again (IMP USA)
2. Hardy’s CH Palmosa Angelique

Veteran Bitch Under 10 years [5, 1]
1. McLachlan & Penatello’s CH / CR NED LUX IT AM CH Beachviews Oops I Did It Again (IMP USA)
2. Fludder’s CH/ AM CH Ebonorth’s Never On A Sunday (IMP USA)
3. Massey’s Schipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine
4. Manners’ Scipsar Black Magic at Roopec

Veteran Bitch Over 10 years [1]
1. Forknall’s CH Avidore Hot Gossip

Good Citizen Bitch [1]
1. Reed’s Stoneyburn Maia