Championship Show Results

The Schipperke Club Championship Show was held on Saturday 18th October 2014 at Shenstone.
Judge Mr Keith Nathan.

Best in Show & Best Veteran in Show – Jan Mance’s CH Schipdale Orlando
Res Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex – Karen Bugg’s Byquy Black Carat
Best Coloured in Show – Victoria Leaf’s Chadbower Bonny Rye
Best Puppy in Show (& Best Minor Puppy in Show) – Ian Millar’s Ability Nina’s Celtic Queen of Turnlaw
Dog CC CH Mance’s Schipdale Orlando
Reserve CC West’s Bahram Hiawatha at Brookwell
Bitch CC Bugg’s Byquy Black Carat
Reserve CC Leaf’s Chadbower Bonnie Rye

Results in full

Minor Puppy Dog (1, 1 Abs)

Puppy Dog (2,0)
1st Cheatham’s Aradet Action Man
2nd Davis’ Altin Tay Maharaja

Junior Dog (1,0)
1st Davis’ Altin Tay Maharaja

Special Yearling Dog (3,1)
1st Butters’ Roopec Admire Me
2nd Jones’ Roopec Dinky Demon

Post Graduate Dog (4,1)
1st Holmes’ Revloch Ed Turner at Dencas
2nd Manners’ Roopec Diamond Black
3rd Bryans’ Schojan Golden Glory

Limit Dog (3,0)
1st Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing
2nd Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine
3rd Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame of Arnor

Open Dog (4,2)
1st West’s Bahram Hiawatha at Brookwell
2nd peck’s Byquy Cabbage

Any Other Colour Open Dog (6,1)
1st Mance’s Schipdale Byron
2nd Butters’ Roopec Admire me
3rd Massye’s Scipsar Sunny Jim at Ristine
4th Bryans’ Schojan Golden Glory
5th Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz Amongst Mywulf

Veteran Dog Under 10yrs (2,0)
1st Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando (Dog CC)
2nd Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec

Veteran Dog Over 10yrs (3,1)
1st Wilson’s Ch Aradet Off The chart
2nd Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff

Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1)
1st Millar’s Abylity Nina’s Celtic Queen of Turnlaw
2nd Thorne’s Ryeman Candy Crush at Schipdale

Puppy Bitch (1,0)
1st Robjohn’s Aradet Amelia Pond for Qwontox

Junior Bitch (2,0)
1st Robjohn’s Aradet Amelia Pond for Qwontox
2nd Forknall’s Schojan Reve D’Or at Avidore

Special Yearling Bitch (1,0)
1st Manners’ Roopec Birthday Treasure

Post Graduate Bitch (6,1)
1st Leaf’s Chadbower Bonnie Rye
2nd Fegan’s Wagaman Black Magic
3rd Massey’s Carozza Black Lace at Ristine
4th Rollinson’s Chadbower Bonnie Isla
5th Wearing’s Aradet Xotic Dancer

Limit Bitch (5,0)
1st Tricklebank’s Nocte Elvira
2nd Davis’ Byquy Eye Candy
3rd Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine
4th Manner’s Scipsar Black Majic at Roopec
5th Bryan’s Trijem Ultrasonic

Open Bitch (8,1)
1st Bugg’s Byquy Black Carat (Bitch CC)
2nd Hart & Hawkins’ Ch Carozza Last Orders
3rd Deats’ Am Ch Ebonorth Never On A Sunday
4th Forknall’s Ch Avidore Hot Gossip
5th Fegan’s Carozza Just A Madam at Wagaman

Any Other Colour Open Bitch (2,0)
1st Leaf’s Chadbower Bonnie Rye
2nd Reed’s Ch Byquy Lilley The Pink

Veteran Bitch Under 10yrs (3,0)
1st Hart& Hawkins’ Ch Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn
2nd West’s Ch / Am Ch Shalako’s The Last Rose at Bahram
3rd Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics

Veteran Bitch Over 10yrs (8,1)
1st Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest Sh CM
2nd Forknall’s CH Avidore Detroit Miss
3rd Forknall’s CH Avidore Fancy Pants,
4th Forknall’s Avidore Flash Dance
5th Forknall’s Komargo Appasionato For Avidore for Avidore


Specials

Brace
1st Manners’ Roopec Diamond Black & R. Birthday Treasure

Mick Boles Memorial Stakes Special Yearling Dog or Bitch
1st Manners’ Roopec Birthday Treasure
2nd Jones’ Roopec Dinky Demon

Mick Boles Memorial Stakes Open Dog or Bitch
1st Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing
2nd Manners’ Roopec Diamond Black


SPECIAL AWARDS CLASSES

Judge Penny Roberts.

Special Yearling Dog or Bitch (5,1)
1st Millar’s Abylity Nina’s Celtic Queen of Turnlaw
2nd Jones’ Roopec Dinky Demon
3rd Robjohn’s Aradet Amelia Pond for Qwontox
4th Manners’ Roopec Birthday Treasure

Special Limit Dog or Bitch
1st Manners’ Roopec Diamond Black
2nd Tricklebank’s Nocte Elvira
3rd Fegan’s Wagaman Black Magic
4th Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing

Special Open Dog or Bitch
1st Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec
2nd Robjohn’s Qwontox Quintessential Sh CM
3rd Fegan’s Carozza Just A Madam at Wagaman
4th Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
5th Tricklebank’s Nocte Midnight Belle