RESULTS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AT BATH

Schipperke Club Ch Show Bath 2021
Judge Mike Vincent

Dog CC Cheatham’s SCHIPDALE A KIND OF MAGIC – Best In Show
Bitch CC – Philpott’s KOMARGO GOING FOR GOLD – Best Opposite Sex & Best AOC
Res Dog CC Mance’s BLITZSTAN TELLER OF TAILS WITH RYEMAN – Reserve BIS
Res Bitch CC Peck’s KOMARGO GALATAIA WITH BYQUY
Best Puppy In Show – Wilcox’s DENCAS COME DANCE WITH ME ( & Best Minor Puppy)
Reserve Best Puppy In Show – Massey’s RISTINE SUNNY JIM
Best Veteran In Show – Philpott’s CH ARADET EXPERT TIMING

DOG CLASSES

Minor Puppy Dog (1)
1. Massy RISTINE SUNNY JIM ( Ristine Tweedledee x Ristine Cinderella)

Puppy Dog (2,1 Ab)
1. Massey RISTINE SUNNY JIM

Junior Dog (0)

Special Yearling Dog (1)
1. Massey RISTINE MAGICAL SPICE ( CH Chadbower Finlay for Blitzstan x Ristine Cinderella)

Post Graduate Dog (2)
1. Finch RISTINE STARRY NIGHT ( CH Ristine Jack Black x Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine)
2. Wilson SCHIPDALE NIGHTFALL ( CH Schipdale Rebus x Dencas Heartbeat for Schipdale)

Limit Dog (4)
1. Cheatham SCHIPDALE A KIND OF MAGIC ( CH Schipdale Rebus x Aradet Dancing Queen for Schipdale)
2. Mance BLITZSTAN TELLER OF TALES WITH RYEMAN ( CH Chadbower Finlay for Blitzstan x Ristine Lunar Eclipse for Blitzstan
3. Wearing BLACKSHUCK BLUE SAPHIRE WITH MIOFREY ( CH Avidore History Maker at Blackshuck x Nocte Almerina at Blackshuck)
4. Massy RISTINE TWEEDLEDEE ( CH Aradet Expert Timing AWS x Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine)

Open Dog (3, 1 Abs, 1 withdrawn)
1. Brooks FANDAL’S VILJAM AT RIDGEBROOK ( US CH Heart Throbs Just Cruisin x Fandals Wholelatta Love from Kurakurma)

Any Other Colour Open Dog (1)
1. Massey RISTINE MAGICAL SPICE

Champion Dog (1)
1. Mance CH RYEMAN ROBIN ( CH Schipdale Orlando x Ch Byquy Grace’N’Favour at Ryeman)

Veteran Dog (0)

Vintage Dog (1)
1. Philpott CH ARADET EXPERT TIMING AWS ( CH / AM CH Chatelet Aradet Rugby ShCM x Aradet Party Politics)

Good Citizen Dog (1)
1. Philpott CH ARADET EXPERT TIMING

BITCH CLASSES

Minor Puppy Bitch (1)
1. Wilcox DENCAS COME DANCE WITH ME ( All Set for Dencas Alpha Nero IMP CZE x Dencas Glitter and Gold)

Puppy Bitch (2)
1. Wearing TREDREAS MAGIC MOMENT ( Ch Schipdale Rebus x Ch Aradet Black Orchid)
2. McKenna TREDREAS ORCHID PRINCESS ( Ch Schipdale Rebus x Ch Aradet Black Orchid)

Junior Bitch (0)

Special Yearling Bitch (0)

Post Graduate Bitch (1)
1. Philpott KOMARGO GOING FOR GOLD ( CH Aradet Expert Timing AWS x CH Byquyu Black Carat)

Limit Bitch (1)
1. Forknall BLACKSHUCK PURPLE AUDACE AT AVIDORE MIOFREY ( CH Avidore History Maker at Blackshuck x Nocte Almerina at Blackshuck)

Open Bitch (2, 1 Abs)
1. McKenna & Forknall TREDREAS SC OTIA PRINCESS AMONG AVIDORE (CH Aradet Expertr Timing AWS x Ch Aradet Black Orchid)

Any Other Colour Open Bitch (3)
1. Philpott KOMARGO GOING FOR GOLD
2. Peck KOMARGO GALATAIA WITH BYQUY ( CH Aradet Expert Timing AWS x CH Byquyu Black Carat)
3. Forknall SCHOJAN REVE D’OR AT AVIDORE ( Avidore Cream Of The Crop at Schojan x Midwatch Quintessence at Schojan IMP USA)

Champion Bitch (0)

Veteran Bitch (1)
1. Forknall SCHOJAN REVE D’OR AT AVIDORE

Vintage Bitch (0)

Good Citizen Bitch (0)