Results of Schipperke Club Open Show Sunday 29th March at Nether Whitacre Village Hall.

Judge Mr Keith Baldwin

Best In Show: Hart & Hawkins’ Ch Carozza Last Orders
Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex: Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing
Best Puppy In Show: Mance’s Mywulf Blue Sapphire
Best Coloured In Show: Butters’ Roopec Admire Me
Best Veteran In Show: Forknall’s Komargo Appasionata at Avidore

bis-resbis

Dog Classes:

Minor Puppy (1,0)
1 Mance’s Mywulf Blue Sapphire

Puppy (2,0)
1 Thorne’s Schipdale Lewis
2 Holland’s Splendid Three Colour Adams-Lake

Junior (2,0)
1 Cheatham’s Aradet Action Man
2 Reid’s Catchwell Funtime

Special Yearling (0)

Post Graduate (3,0)
1 Butters’ Roopec Admire Me
2 Manners’ Roopec Diamond Black
3 Muggleton’s Mywulf Flame of Arnor

Limit (4,2)
1 Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing
2 Muggleton’s Aradet Wizard of Oz Amongst Mywulf

Open (3,0)
1 Whales’ Aradet Zeus at Roshaana JW Sh.CM
2 Peck & Smith’s Bywuy Cabbage
3 Robjogns’ Qwontox Quincy Sh.CM

Any Other Colour Open (3,1)
1 Butters’ Roopec Admire Me
2 Massey’s Scipsar Sunny Jim

Veteran under 10 years (1,0)
1 Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec

Veteran over 10 years (3,2)
1 Muggleton’s Mywulf Faramir’s Dream

Best Dog: Philpott’s Aradet Expert Timing
Reserve Best Dog: Whales’ Aradet Zeus at Roshaana JW Sh.CM
Best Puppy Dog: Mance’s Mywulf Blue Sapphire
Best Veteran Dog: Manners’ Komargo’s Crazy Diamond at Roopec
Best Coloured Dog: Butters’ Roopec Admire Me

Bitch Classes:

Minor Puppy (2,1)
1 Reed-Peck’s Byquy Black Lilly

Puppy (3,0)
1 Muggleton’s Mywulf Ruby Red
2 Tricklebank’s Nocte Atalanta
3 Fellows’ Nocte Almerina at Blackshuck

Junior (2,1)
1 Robjohns’ Aradet Amelia Pond for Qwontox

Special Yearling (1,0)
1 Forknall’s Schojan Reve D’Or at Avidore

Post Graduate (6,2)
1 Manners’ Roopec Birthday Treasure
2 Reid’s Catchwell Rapture
3 Wearing’s Aradet Xotic Dancer
4 Muggleton’s Mywulf Dark Dragoness

Limit (4,0)
1 Massey’s Scipsar Alice In Wonderland at Ristine
2 Rollinson’s Chadbower Bonnie Isla
3 Manners’ Scipsar Black Majic at Ristine
4 Holland’s Midwatch Quintessence at Schojan

Open (4,1)
1 Hart & Hawkins’ Ch Carozza Last Orders
2 Forknall’s Ch Avidore Hot Gossip
3 Tricklebank’s Nocte Elvira

Any Other Colour Open (1,0)
1 Reid’s Roshaana Jocasta

Veteran (under 10 years) (4,1)
1 Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
2 Robjohns’ Ch Qwontox Quintessential
3 Whales’ Ch Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana

Veteran (over 10 years) (5,1)
1 Forknall’s Komargo Appasionata at Avidore
2 Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest
3 Tricklebank’s Ch Carozza Magdalena for Nocte
4 Muggleton’s Rexford Drama Queen at Mywulf

Best Bitch: Hart & Hawkins’ Ch Carozza Last Orders
Reserve Best Bitch: Forknall’s Ch Avidore Hot Gossip
Best Puppy Bitch: Muggleton’s Mywulf Ruby Red
Best Veteran Bitch: Forknall’s Komargo Appasionata at Avidore
Best Coloured Bitch: Reid’s Roshaana Jocasta

Best Puppy
best-pup
Best veteran
best-vet
Best Coloured
william-best-col