Open Show 2008

Sunday 30th March 2008 Judge Marion Sargent

Best In Show – Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/IrCh/IntCh.Franhowil Frankie Boy

Reserve Best In Show – Mrs J Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando

Best Opposite Sex – Mr K Baldwin’s Ch Monterrez Good Looker at Nightstorm

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs J Mance’s Schipdale Julieanna at Ryeman

Best Veteran In Show – Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/IrCh/IntCh.Franhowil Frankie Boy

Best Coloured In Show – Mr & Mrs Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog – No Entries

Puppy Dog – No Entries


Junior Dog (2,1)

1. Morley’s Aradet Shot In The Dark


Special Yearling Dog (1,0)

1. Morley’s Aradet Shot In The Dark

Post Graduate Dog (3,2)
1. Allington’s Rexford James Blond


Limit Dog (6,3)

1. Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath
2. Wilson’s Lyncathmor Double Trouble
3. Muggleton’s Mywulf Faramir’s Dream

Open Dog (6,3)
1. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Orlando
2. Wilson’s Aradet Off The Chart at Lyncathmor
3. Powell’s Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell

Special Open Coloured Dog (1,0)
1. Allington’s Rexford James Blond


Veteran Dog (4,1)

1. Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy
2. Rollinson & Chonos’ Ch/AmCh/ Kassalmak Dakota at Shellkirma
3. Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (2,1)
1. Mance’s Schipdale Julieanna at Ryeman

Puppy Bitch – No Entries


Junior Bitch (1,0)

1. Allington’sRexford Ice Maiden

Special Yearling Bitch (1,0)
1. Massey’s Ristine Abby

Post Graduate Bitch (7,3)
1. Percival’s Monterrez Jingle Belle for Hantreves
2. Powell’s Byquy Kelly’s Eye
3. Deats’ Aradet Party Politics
4. Rollinson & Boles’ Chadbower Hielan Annie

Limit Bitch (5,1)
1. Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing over Mywulf
2. Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks
3. Hart’s Carozza Molly Malone at Ludwyn
4. Powell’s Byquy Kelly’s Eye

Open Bitch (2,1)
1. Baldwin’s Ch Monterrez Good Looker at Nightstorm
2. Reed’s Ch Byquy Nitetime Girl

Special Open Coloured Bitch – No Entries

Veteran Bitch (7,3)
1. Robjohns’ Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes
2. Powell’s Ch Brookwell My Sweet Lady
3. Wilson’s Ch Avidore Diamond Lil

BRACE (2,1)
1. Powell
2. Wilson

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years 0 entries

12-16 years
1. Bryony Wilson (Best Junior Handler)
2. Hannah Percival

Open Show March 2007

Sunday 25th March 2007 Judge Mr. Paul Harding

Best In Show – Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Ch. Nocte Boris Karloff

Reserve Best In Show – Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy

Best Opposite Sex – Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford James Blonde

Best Veteran In Show – Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy

Best Coloured In Show – Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog (1,0 absent)
1. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford James Blonde


Puppy Dog (2,0)

1. Mrs K. Bugg’s Komargo’s Crazy Diamond
2. Mesdames Rollinson & Boles’ Chadbower Hielan Angus


Junior Dog (3,1)

1. Mrs. J. Mance’s Schipdale Orlando
2. Mr. D. & Mrs. J. Robjohns’ Qwontox Quirinus

Special Yearling Dog (2,0)
1. Mrs. L. Wilson’s Lyncathmor Double Trouble
2. J.Holland,R Daly & J Meeran’s Abylity Keltic King


Post Graduate Dog (1,0)

1.Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Kloudburst


Limit Dog (4,2)

1. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath
2. Mrs A.E Roberts’ Ludwyn’s Starters Orders


Open Dog (6,3)

1. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell
3. Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Schipdale Robin


Special Open Coloured Dog (4,2)

1. Mrs A.E Roberts’ Ludwyn’s Alphabetical Order
2. Mrs. D & Ms. A Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda

Veteran Dog (4,1)
1 .Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch.Franhowil Frankie Boy
2. Mrs. D. Forknall & Mrs. J. McDonald’s Ch Avidore Bilbo Baggins At Kempshott
3. Mrs. L. Wilson’s Hallbower Hal at Lyncathmor

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1)
1. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Ice Maiden


Puppy Bitch (3,0)

1. Mrs M. Rollinson’s Shellkirma Jenny Wren
2. Mrs D Dunnett’s Roshven Classic Black
3. Mrs K Bugg’s Komargo Californication

Junior Bitch (2,0)
1. Mrs L Whales’ Qwontox Quidnunc by Roshaana
2. Mesdames Rollinson & Boles’ Chadbower Hielan Annie

Special Yearling Bitch (4,1)
1. Mrs A Reed’s Byquy Nitetime Girl
2. Mesdames Rollison & Boles’ Kassalmak Hattie Tude at Chadbower
3. Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics


Post Graduate Bitch (7,3)

1. Messrs Yoshira & Tricklebank’s Nocte Pandora
2. Mrs D Dunnett’s Roshven Gold Top
3. Mr & Mrs Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest
4. Mrs C Snowdon’s Schipdale Florence


Limit Bitch (7,2)

1. Mr& Mrs Holland’s Tarnhows Sunrise at Schojan
2. Mesdames Diggines & Earp’s Carozza Molly Malone with Ludwyn
3. Mrs L Whales’ Roshaana Iliana
4. Mrs. D. Forknall’s Komargo Appasionato at Avidore
5. Mrs D Dunnett’s Roshven Black Magic


Open Bitch (10,3)

1. Mrs. C.M. Diggines Ch Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
2. Mrs. D. Forknall’s ChAvidore Detroit Miss
3. Mrs. J. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Shakira at Ryeman
4. Messrs Yoshira & Tricklebank’s Carozza Magdalene for Nocte
5. Mr & Mrs Robjohns’ Ch Qwontox Ebony Eyes Sh.CM

Special Open Coloured Bitch (3,0)
1. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White
2. Mrs. S. Allcott’s Zandorna Christmas Cracker
3. Mrs D Dunnett’s Roshven Gold Top


Veteran Bitch (4,1)

1. Mrs M Reed’s Ch Byquy Lady Penelope
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Ch Brookwell My Sweet Lady
3. Mr & Mrs Robjohns’ Ch Radash Music of the Night for Qwontox

BRACE (4,1)
1. Allcott
2. Whales
3. Rollinson & Boles


JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES


6-11 years 0 entries

12-16 years
1. Bryony Wilson (Best Junior Handler)
2. Alex Bugg
3. Maddie williams

Second Open Show 2006

Sunday 11th June 200 Judge Mrs. B. West

Best In Show – Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Schipdale Robin [Photo]

Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex – Mrs. J. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Shakira at Ryeman

Best Puppy In Show – Ms. M Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks

Best Veteran In Show – Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Carozza Diamanda At Nocte

Best Coloured In Show – Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog (1, 1 absent)


Puppy Dog (1, 0)

1. Mrs. J.Bayliss’ Aradet Party Animal (Best Puppy Dog)

Junior Dog (3,1)
1. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath
2. Messrs M & D & Mrs L.J Mathews’ Byquy Lucky Louie at Valindale

Special Yearling Dog (1, 1 absent)


Post Graduate Dog (3,1)

1. Mrs. L. Wilson’s Aradet Off The Chart At Lyncathmor
2. Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Kloudburst


Limit Dog (4,2)

1 Mrs. J.Bayliss’ Karmajen Jamara (Res Best Dog)
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Monterrez I’ll Be Back at Brookwell


Open Dog (4,1)

1. Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Schipdale Robin (Best Dog, Best In Show)
2. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
3. Mesdames Rollinson & Chonos Ch/Am Ch Kassalmak Dakota at Shellkirma


Special Open Coloured Dog (1,1 absent)

Veteran Dog (4,2)
1 . Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Rocket Man
2. Mrs. D. Forknall & Mrs. J. McDonald’s Ch Avidore Bilbo Baggins At Kempshott

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (0)

Puppy Bitch (3,1)
1 Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics
2. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Amber Queen


Junior Bitch (3,1)

1. Ms. M Deats’ Aradet Party Tricks
2. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White

Special Yearling Bitch (1,1)

Post Graduate Bitch (2,2)

Limit Bitch (4,1)
1. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Carozza Magdalena for Nocte
2. Mesdames. D. Forknall & S McKenna’s Avidore Good Intentions at Tredreas
3. Mrs. J.Bayliss’ Karmajen Ivory Pearl

Open Bitch (10,3)
1. Mrs. J. Mance’s Ch Schipdale Shakira at Ryeman
2. Mrs. C.M. Diggines Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
3. Mrs. J. Mance’s Ch Byquy Byquest at Ryeman
4. Mrs B Bradford’s Franhowil Ring a Bell for Bessan
5. Mrs. D. Forknall’s Avidore Fancy Pants

Special Open Coloured Bitch (5,2)
1. Mrs. S. Allcott’s Zandorna Christmas Cracker
2. Mrs. P Charlton’s Rexford Golden Leila at Vibrek

Veteran Bitch (4,1)
1. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Carozza Diamanda At Nocte
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Franhowil Ruby
3. Mrs. S. Allcott’s Ludwyns New Flame At Zandorna
4. Mrs D Forknall’s Ch Sylbecq Goodtime Girl at Avidore

BRACE (1)
1. Allcott

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years (3)
1. Charlotte Brett
2. Molly Wagstaff
3. Lauren Bayliss

12-16 years (1, 1)

Open Show March 2006

Sunday 26th March 2006 Judge Mrs. M. Reed-Peck

Best In Show – Mrs. C.M. Diggines Ludwyn’s Black Velvet

Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex – Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Schipdale Robin

Best Puppy In Show – Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Amber Queen

Best Veteran In Show – Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Rocket Man

Best Coloured In Show – Mrs. S. Allcott’s Zandorna Christmas Cracker

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy Dog 0 entries

Puppy Dog (1,0 absent)

1. Mrs. J.Bayliss’ Aradet Party Animal (Best Puppy Dog)

Junior Dog (2,1)

1. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Black Sabbath

Special Yearling Dog (3,1)

1. Mrs.S & MsA Rogers’ Aradet One For The Books
2. Mrs. J.Powell’s Monterrez I’ll Be Back

Post Graduate Dog (5,0)

1. Mrs.S & MsA Rogers’ Aradet One For The Books
2. Mrs. L. Wilson’s Aradet Off The Chart At Lyncathmor
3. Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Kloudburst
4. Mrs. J.Bayliss’ Karmajen Jamara
5. Mrs. R. Jones’ Revloch Christian Dior at Mikasuki

Limit Dog (4,2)

1.Mrs. B. Mulcahy’s Ameriscot heartsong At Cobberdog
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell My Guy


Open Dog (7,1)

1. Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Schipdale Robin
2. Mrs. B.A.West’s Franhowil Stalker At Bahram
3. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Ch Nocte Boris Karloff
4. Mesdames Aylward & Sullivan & Yiasoumi Ch Carozza Grim Reaper
5. Dr.& Mrs. Thorne’s Ch Schipdale Othello

Special Open Coloured Dog (4,2)

1. Mrs. D & Ms. A Posnett’s Tarnhows Silver Sand at Dreda
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Karmajen Foxe’s Glacier

Veteran Dog (4,1)

1 . Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Rocket Man ( Reserve Best Dog)
2. Mrs. D. Forknall & Mrs. J. McDonald’s Ch Avidore Bilbo Baggins At Kempshott
3. Mrs. J. Mance’s Ch Franhowil Kinnie At Ryeman

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1)

1. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Amber Queen
2. Mrs. L.Wearing’s Aradet Party Politics

Puppy Bitch (5,1)

1. Mr. A. & Mrs. J. Muggleton’s Rexford Royal Icing Over Mywulf
2. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White
3. Mesdames Aylward & Sullivan Carozza Dominatrix
4. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Black Cherub

Junior Bitch (2,1)

1. Mesdames Aylward & Sullivan & Yiasoumi Carozza Dark Angel (Res. Best Bitch)

Special Yearling Bitch (2,0)

1. Mrs. B. Mulcahy’s Avidore Glamour Girl At Cobberdog
2. Mrs. D. Forknall & Mrs. S. McKenna’s Avidore Good Intentions At Tredreas

Post Graduate Bitch (5,2)

1. Mr. & Mrs. Fox’s Kassalmak Vesta
2. Mr. D. & Mrs. J. Robjohns’ Qwontox Celtic Quest
3. Mrs. C. Snowdon’s Schipdale Florence

Limit Bitch (6,4)

1. Mrs. D. Forknall’s Avidore Fancy Pants
2. Mrs.S & MsA Rogers’ Aradet Imagine This

Open Bitch (9,5)

1. Mrs. C.M. Diggines Ludwyn’s Black Velvet
2. Mrs. B. Bradford’s Franhowil Ring A Bell For Besan
3. Mrs. J. Powell’s Brookwell Brown Eyed Girl
4. Mrs. Hufton’s Ch Carozza Dark’N’Dangerous

Special Open Coloured Bitch (5,2)

1. Mrs. S. Allcott’s Zandorna Christmas Cracker
2. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Snow White
3. Mrs. P Allington’s Rexford Amber Queen

Veteran Bitch (4,1)

1. Messrs A. Yosiro & P. Tricklebank’s Carozza Diamanda At Nocte
2. Mrs. J. Powell’s Franhowil Ruby
3. Mrs. S. Allcott’s Ludwyns New Flame At Zandorna


BRACE (4,1)

1. Mulcahy
2. Allcott
3. Yoshiro & Tricklebank


JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

6-11 years
1. Molly Wagstaff

12-16 years
1. Bryony Wilson (Best Junior Handler)